Category Time Event Opponent Location
Sep 3, 2019 - Tue
HS Volleyball 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Girls - JV - Volleyball   Antigo High School
  Opponent: Medford, Mosinee, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Wausau East
HS Volleyball 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball   Antigo Middle School
  Opponent: Merrill, Medford, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Wausau East
HS Soccer - Boy's 4:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Northland Pines Northland Pines High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 4:30 PM Boys - JV - Soccer Northland Pines Northland Pines High School
HS Cross Country 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Varsity - Cross Country   9 Mile County Park
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Waupaca, Edgar, Spencer, Crandon, Adams/Friendship
HS Swimming - Girls 5:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming Wausau West Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
HS Football 5:30 PM Boys - JV - Football Stratford Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
Sep 4, 2019 - Wed
RHS 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM BLT Meeting  
Sep 5, 2019 - Thu
HS Tennis - Girl's 4:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Newman Catholic Rhinelander High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Boys - JV - Soccer Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball Tomahawk Rhinelander High School
HS Swimming - Girls 5:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming Colby Colby High School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Girls - JV - Volleyball Tomahawk Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
HS Volleyball 6:00 PM Girls - JV3 - Volleyball Tomahawk Rhinelander High School
HS Volleyball 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Girls - JV3 - Volleyball Tomahawk Rhinelander High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School
HS Volleyball 7:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Tomahawk Rhinelander High School
Sep 6, 2019 - Fri
HS Football 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Football Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School
Sep 7, 2019 - Sat
HS Tennis - Girl's 9:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Tennis   Green Bay Southwest High School
  Opponent: Marshfield, Stevens Point, Waunakee, Verona Area, West De Pere, Sheboygan North
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM Boys - JV - Soccer DC Everest DC Everest Junior High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer DC Everest DC Everest Junior High School
Sep 9, 2019 - Mon
HS Football 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Boys - JV - Football Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
Sep 10, 2019 - Tue
RHS 6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Girls HS Swim  
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
HS Tennis - Girl's 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Stevens Point Area Rhinelander High School
HS Cross Country 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Varsity - Cross Country   Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Shawano Community, Laona-Wabeno, Amherst, Clintonville, Marion, Crandon, Iola-Scandinavia, Bonduel, Manawa, Rosholt, Seymour, Menominee Indian, Tri-County, Gresham
RHS 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM Swim Team Dinner  
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball Medford Medford Area Elementary School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Girls - JV - Volleyball Medford Medford Area High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
HS Volleyball 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Girls - JV3 - Volleyball Medford Medford Area High School
HS Volleyball 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Medford Medford Area High School
Sep 11, 2019 - Wed
RHS   RHS 2 Hour Late Start for Students  
RHS 6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Girls HS Swim  
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
Sep 12, 2019 - Thu
RHS 6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Girls HS Swim  
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
HS Tennis - Girl's 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Antigo Rhinelander High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 4:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Mosinee Edgewood Park Complex
HS Soccer - Boy's 4:30 PM Boys - JV - Soccer Mosinee Edgewood Park Complex
HS Football 4:30 PM Boys - JV2 - Football Wausau East Rhinelander High School
HS Swimming - Girls 5:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
HS Volleyball 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball Wausau West Rhinelander High School
Sep 13, 2019 - Fri
RHS 6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Girls HS Swim  
HS Football 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Football Wausau East Rhinelander High School
Sep 14, 2019 - Sat
RHS 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Drama Set Work  
HS Soccer - Boy's 9:00 AM Boys - JV - Soccer Amherst, Marquette Senior Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
HS Swimming - Girls 11:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Swimming   Rhinelander High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Marshfield, Wausau West
Sep 15, 2019 - Sun
RHS 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Drama Set Work  
Sep 16, 2019 - Mon
RHS 6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Girls HS Swim  
RHS 7:30 AM - 2:00 PM Lifetouch Picture Day   Rhinelander High School
HS Football 4:30 PM Boys - JV - Football Wausau East Wausau East High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - JV - Soccer Shawano Community Shawano Community High School
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball Antigo, Lakeland Union High School Tomahawk High School
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM Girls - JV3 - Volleyball Wausau East Wausau East High School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Girls - JV - Volleyball Wausau East Wausau East High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Drama Practice  
HS Soccer - Boy's 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Shawano Community Shawano Community High School
HS Volleyball 7:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Wausau East Wausau East High School
Sep 17, 2019 - Tue
RHS 6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Girls HS Swim  
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
HS Tennis - Girl's 4:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Pacelli Pacelli High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM Boys - JV - Soccer Antigo Rhinelander High School
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball Antigo Rhinelander High School
HS Cross Country 5:00 PM Varsity - Cross Country   Stratford High School
  Opponent: Athens, Prentice, Spencer, Owen-Withee, Marshfield Col.
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Girls - JV - Volleyball Antigo Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Drama Practice  
HS Volleyball 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Girls - JV3 - Volleyball Antigo Rhinelander High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Antigo Rhinelander High School
HS Volleyball 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Antigo Rhinelander High School
Sep 18, 2019 - Wed
RHS 6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Girls HS Swim  
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
Sep 19, 2019 - Thu
RHS 6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Girls HS Swim  
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
HS Tennis - Girl's 4:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Boys - JV - Soccer Medford Medford Area High School
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball   Antigo High School
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Northland Pines, Tomahawk, Crandon, DC Everest JH/MS
HS Football 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Boys - JV2 - Football Medford Rhinelander High School
HS Swimming - Girls 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming Medford Medford Area High School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Gillett, Crandon Three Lakes High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Drama Practice  
HS Soccer - Boy's 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Medford Medford Area High School
Sep 20, 2019 - Fri
RHS 6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Girls HS Swim  
HS Football 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Football Medford Medford Area High School
Sep 21, 2019 - Sat
HS Cross Country   Varsity - Cross Country   Tribute Golf Course
  Opponent: Antigo, Medford, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Tomahawk, Ladysmith, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Marshfield, Wausau West, DC Everest, Eau Claire Memorial, Pacelli Catholic, Shawano Community, Laona-Wabeno, Three Lakes, Eau Claire North, Adams/Friendship, Amherst, A
HS Volleyball 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball   Merrill High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Wausau East, DC Everest JH/MS, Wis. Rapids, Rib Lake, Stevens Point Area
RHS 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Drama Set Work  
HS Volleyball 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball   Antigo High School
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Tomahawk
HS Volleyball 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Northland Pines Antigo High School
HS Swimming - Girls 12:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming   Chippewa Falls Middle School
  Opponent: Marshfield, Logan, Menomonie High School, Rice Lake, Superior, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Holmen
Sep 22, 2019 - Sun
RHS 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Drama Set Work  
Sep 23, 2019 - Mon
RHS 6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Girls HS Swim  
HS Volleyball 5:15 PM - 8:00 PM Girls - JV3 - Volleyball   James Williams Middle School
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Northland Pines, Marshfield
HS Football 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Boys - JV - Football Medford Rhinelander High School
RHS 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM SPIKE Volleyball  
Sep 24, 2019 - Tue
RHS 6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Girls HS Swim  
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
HS Cross Country 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Varsity - Cross Country Merrill, Medford, Wausau West Gartzke Flowage
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM Boys - JV - Soccer Marshfield Rhinelander High School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball Mosinee Mosinee High School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Girls - JV - Volleyball Mosinee Mosinee High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Drama Practice  
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Girls - JV3 - Volleyball Mosinee Mosinee - Creske Center Gym
HS Volleyball 7:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Mosinee Mosinee High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Marshfield Rhinelander High School
Sep 25, 2019 - Wed
RHS 6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Girls HS Swim  
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 3:25 PM - 4:45 PM CRP Meeting  
RHS 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM PowderPuff  
Sep 26, 2019 - Thu
RHS 6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Girls HS Swim  
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 7:10 AM - 7:45 AM Student of the Month  
RHS 7:55 AM - 11:15 AM ASVAB Testing  
HS Cross Country 4:00 PM Varsity - Cross Country   Sugar Camp Elementary School
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School, Northland Pines, Tomahawk, Laona-Wabeno, Crivitz, Florence, Mercer, Crandon, Goodman/Pembine (Coop), Phillips, Wausaukee
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM Boys - JV - Soccer Northland Pines Rhinelander High School
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Prentice, Athens Tomahawk High School
HS Football 5:30 PM Boys - JV2 - Football Antigo Schofield Stadium
HS Swimming - Girls 5:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming Ladysmith Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Drama Practice  
HS Soccer - Boy's 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Northland Pines Rhinelander High School
Sep 27, 2019 - Fri
RHS 6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Girls HS Swim  
RHS 12:00 PM - 3:15 PM Pep Assembly  
RHS 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Homecoming Parade  
HS Football 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Football Antigo Rhinelander High School
Sep 28, 2019 - Sat
HS Tennis - Girl's 9:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Tennis   Rhinelander High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Newman Catholic, Phillips, Columbus Catholic, Pacelli
RHS 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Drama Set Work  
RHS 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM Homecoming Dance  
Sep 29, 2019 - Sun
RHS 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Drama Set Work  
Sep 30, 2019 - Mon
RHS 6:15 AM - 7:15 AM Girls HS Swim  
HS Volleyball 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Girls - JV3 - Volleyball   Greenheck Field House
  Opponent: Medford, Mosinee, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Stevens Point
HS Football 5:30 PM Boys - JV - Football Antigo Schofield Stadium
RHS 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM Drama Practice