Category Time Event Opponent Location
Aug 1, 2019 - Thu
RHS 6:30 AM - 8:30 AM HS Summer Swim  
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
District 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Tennis Lessons  
Aug 2, 2019 - Fri
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
District 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Tennis Lessons  
Aug 4, 2019 - Sun
RHS 7:01 PM - 8:15 PM Open Gym  
Aug 5, 2019 - Mon
RHS 6:30 AM - 8:30 AM HS Summer Swim  
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
District 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Tennis Lessons  
Aug 6, 2019 - Tue
RHS 6:30 AM - 8:30 AM HS Summer Swim  
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
District 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Tennis Lessons  
Aug 7, 2019 - Wed
RHS 6:30 AM - 8:30 AM HS Summer Swim  
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
District 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Tennis Lessons  
Aug 8, 2019 - Thu
RHS 6:30 AM - 8:30 AM HS Summer Swim  
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
District 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Tennis Lessons  
Aug 9, 2019 - Fri
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
District 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Tennis Lessons  
Aug 11, 2019 - Sun
RHS 7:01 PM - 8:15 PM Open Gym  
Aug 12, 2019 - Mon
RHS 6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Gym Resurfacing  
RHS 6:30 AM - 8:30 AM HS Summer Swim  
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
District 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Tennis Lessons  
Aug 13, 2019 - Tue
RHS 6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Gym Resurfacing  
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
Aug 14, 2019 - Wed
RHS 6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Gym Resurfacing  
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
Aug 15, 2019 - Thu
RHS 6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Gym Resurfacing  
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
Aug 16, 2019 - Fri
RHS 6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Gym Resurfacing  
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
HS Football 10:00 AM Boys - Varsity - Football Lakeland Union High School, Niagara Northland Pines High School
Aug 17, 2019 - Sat
HS Tennis - Girl's 8:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Wausau West Rhinelander High School
Aug 18, 2019 - Sun
RHS 7:01 PM - 8:15 PM Open Gym  
Aug 19, 2019 - Mon
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
HS Tennis - Girl's 9:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Tennis   Wausau West High School
  Opponent: Merrill, Newman Catholic, DC Everest, Menomonie High School, Altoona, Ashland
Aug 20, 2019 - Tue
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM District/Taher Food Service Meeting  
Aug 21, 2019 - Wed
HS Swimming - Girls 2:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming   Colby High School
  Opponent: Tomahawk, Ladysmith, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Black River Falls
Aug 22, 2019 - Thu
HS Tennis - Girl's 4:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Columbus Catholic Columbus Catholic High School
HS Swimming - Girls 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming   MARC (Merrill Area Recreation Center)
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School, Tomahawk, Marshfield, Wausau West, DC Everest, Rice Lake, Black River Falls, Stevens Point Area
Aug 23, 2019 - Fri
HS Tennis - Girl's 9:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Merrill, Ashland, Ironwood Rhinelander High School
HS Football 10:00 AM Boys - JV2 - Football Antigo Wausau East High School
HS Football 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Boys - Varsity - Football Prescott Prescott Intermediate School
Aug 24, 2019 - Sat
HS Volleyball 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Antigo, Rib Lake Merrill High School
HS Volleyball 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Girls - JV - Volleyball Antigo, Rib Lake Merrill High School
HS Volleyball 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball Antigo, Rib Lake Prairie River Middle School (Lower)
Aug 25, 2019 - Sun
RHS 7:01 PM - 8:15 PM Open Gym  
Aug 26, 2019 - Mon
HS Tennis - Girl's 9:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Merrill, Green Bay East Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
HS Football 4:30 PM Boys - JV - Football Mosinee Mosinee High School
Aug 27, 2019 - Tue
HS Volleyball 2:00 PM - 8:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Ashland, Chequamegon, Three Lakes Rhinelander High School
HS Volleyball 2:00 PM - 8:00 PM Girls - JV - Volleyball Ashland, Chequamegon, Three Lakes Rhinelander High School
HS Tennis - Girl's 4:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Medford Rhinelander High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Boys - JV - Soccer Hayward Community Schools Rhinelander High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Hayward Community Schools Rhinelander High School
Aug 29, 2019 - Thu
HS Volleyball   Girls - Varsity - Volleyball   Kewaskum
  Opponent: Antigo, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Green Bay Preble, Shawano Community, Green Bay Southwest, Clintonville, Sevastopol, Holmen, Waunakee, Peshtigo, Aquinas, Bruce, Riverdale, Dodgeland, Fall River, Hustisford, Lake Mills, Prairie du Chien, Royall, Wisconsin De
HS Cross Country 10:00 AM Varsity - Cross Country   Rhinelander High School
  Opponent: Merrill, Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Northland Pines, Wausau East, Wausau West, DC Everest, Laona-Wabeno, Three Lakes, Crandon, Goodman-Pembine Patriots
HS Tennis - Girl's 4:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Phillips Phillips High School
HS Football 4:30 PM Boys - JV2 - Football Stevens Point Area Rhinelander High School
HS Football 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Football Tomahawk Tomahawk High School
Aug 30, 2019 - Fri
HS Tennis - Girl's 9:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Tennis   Wausau West High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Marshfield, Wausau East, Chippewa Falls, Ashwaubenon, Madison Memorial
Aug 31, 2019 - Sat
HS Soccer - Boy's 9:00 AM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Lakeland Union High School, Waupaca, Wausau East Hansen Lake Soccer Field
HS Tennis - Girl's 9:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Tennis   Wausau West High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Marshfield, Wausau East, Chippewa Falls, Ashwaubenon, Madison Memorial