Category Time Event Opponent Location
Jan 1, 2019 - Tue
District   Winter Break (No School)  
Jan 2, 2019 - Wed
District   Winter Break (No School)  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys Swim Practice  
Jan 3, 2019 - Thu
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
HS Swimming - Boy's 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Swimming Medford Medford Area High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Rehearsal  
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Tomahawk Tomahawk High School
HS Gymnastics 5:45 PM Girls - Varsity - Gymnastics Mosinee Mosinee Middle School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Tomahawk Tomahawk High School
HS Wrestling 6:30 PM Boys - JV - Wrestling Tomahawk Rhinelander High School
HS Wrestling 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling Tomahawk Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 7:15 PM - 8:45 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Tomahawk Tomahawk High School
Jan 4, 2019 - Fri
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys Swim Practice  
RHS 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Swim Team Meal  
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Tomahawk Tomahawk High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Tomahawk Tomahawk High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Laona-Wabeno Laona High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 7:15 PM - 8:45 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Tomahawk Tomahawk High School
Jan 5, 2019 - Sat
HS Wrestling 8:00 AM - 11:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling   Merrill High School
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School, Tomahawk, Wausau West, Chippewa Falls, Pacelli Catholic, Three Lakes, Elcho, Adams/Friendship, Amherst, Edgar, Marathon, Stratford, Sun Prairie, Crandon, Barron, Boyceville, St Croix Central, Prairie du Chien, Bradford, Wittenb
HS Swimming - Boy's 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Swimming   Ashwaubenon High School
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School, Tomahawk, Shawano Community, Appleton North, Bay Port, Fond du Lac, Pulaski, Stevens Point, Appleton West, Oshkosh North
HS Gymnastics 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Gymnastics   Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
  Opponent: Ashland, Marshfield, Chippewa Falls, Kaukauna, Oshkosh West, Mukwonago
Jan 7, 2019 - Mon
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys Swim Practice  
RHS 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM Yoga  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Rehearsal  
HS Basketball - Girl's 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Three Lakes James Williams Middle School
Jan 8, 2019 - Tue
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Ed. Class Instruction  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys Swim Practice  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Rehearsal  
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Medford James Willams Middle School
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Merrill Merrill High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Merrill Merrill High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Medford Rhinelander High School
RHS 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Jeans for Teens collection  
HS Basketball - Boy's 7:15 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Merrill Merrill High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 7:15 PM - 9:45 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Medford Rhinelander High School
Jan 9, 2019 - Wed
RHS 7:55 AM - 9:55 AM RHS 2 Hour Late Start  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys Swim Practice  
Jan 10, 2019 - Thu
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Ed. Class Instruction  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
HS Swimming - Boy's 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Swimming Antigo Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Rehearsal  
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Antigo Antigo High School
HS Wrestling 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Boys - JV - Wrestling Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School
HS Wrestling 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School
Jan 11, 2019 - Fri
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Ed. Class Instruction  
RHS 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM RBA 7th Grade  
HS Basketball - Boy's 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Antigo Antigo High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Antigo Antigo High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Antigo Antigo Middle School
HS Swimming - Boy's 5:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Swimming   Appleton North High School
  Opponent: Ashwaubenon, Oshkosh West, Appleton West, Oregon, Oshkosh North
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Antigo Antigo Middle School
HS Basketball - Boy's 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Antigo Antigo High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Antigo Antigo High School
Jan 12, 2019 - Sat
HS Wrestling 9:00 AM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling   Stevens Point High School
  Opponent: Baraboo, DC Everest, Oconto Falls, Prairie du Chien, Kewaunee, Manitowoc Lincoln, Hamilton
Jan 14, 2019 - Mon
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys Swim Practice  
RHS 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM Yoga  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Rehearsal  
RHS 5:45 PM - 9:30 PM WILD Perspectives  
Jan 15, 2019 - Tue
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Ed. Class Instruction  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys Swim Practice  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Rehearsal  
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Medford James Willams Middle School
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Medford Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Stevens Point Stevens Point Area High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Stevens Point Stevens Point Area High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 7:15 PM - 9:45 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Medford Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 7:15 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Stevens Point Stevens Point Area High School
Jan 16, 2019 - Wed
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Ed. Class Instruction  
RHS 7:45 AM - 3:30 PM Goalbook Training  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 3:25 PM - 4:45 PM Faculty Meeting  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys Swim Practice  
Jan 17, 2019 - Thu
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Ed. Class Instruction  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
HS Swimming - Boy's 5:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Swimming Shawano Community High School Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Rehearsal  
HS Gymnastics 5:45 PM Girls - Varsity - Gymnastics Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School
HS Wrestling 6:30 PM Boys - JV - Wrestling Mosinee Mosinee High School
HS Wrestling 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling Mosinee Mosinee High School
Jan 18, 2019 - Fri
District   No School for Students (Professional Recordkeeping)  
RHS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Boys Swim Practice  
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Mosinee James Willams Middle School
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Mosinee Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Mosinee Mosinee High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Mosinee Mosinee High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 7:15 PM - 9:45 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Mosinee Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 7:15 PM - 9:45 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Mosinee Mosinee High School
Jan 19, 2019 - Sat
RHS 8:30 AM - 11:45 AM ACT/EXPLORE Test  
HS Gymnastics 11:00 AM - 3:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Gymnastics   Rice Lake High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire Memorial, Menomonie High School, River Falls, Superior, Stevens Point, Grantsburg
Jan 20, 2019 - Sun
RHS 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Girls Soccer Meeting  
Jan 21, 2019 - Mon
RHS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Boys Swim Practice  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM Yoga  
RHS 5:45 PM - 9:30 PM WILD Perspectives  
RHS 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 8th Grade Parent/Student Night  
Jan 22, 2019 - Tue
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Ed. Class Instruction  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys Swim Practice  
RHS 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Drama Rehearsal  
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Ashland James Williams Middle School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Ashland Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Girls - JV - Basketball  
HS Basketball - Girl's 7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Ashland Rhinelander High School
Jan 23, 2019 - Wed
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Ed. Class Instruction  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys Swim Practice  
RHS 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Open Soccer  
Jan 24, 2019 - Thu
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Ed. Class Instruction  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
HS Swimming - Boy's 5:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Swimming Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Drama Rehearsal  
HS Wrestling 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Boys - JV - Wrestling Antigo Antigo High School
HS Wrestling 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling Antigo Antigo High School
Jan 25, 2019 - Fri
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys Swim Practice  
HS Basketball - Girl's 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Lakeland Union High School Central Intermediate School
HS Basketball - Boy's 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Lakeland Union High School James Willams Middle School
HS Basketball - Boy's 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 7:45 PM - 9:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School
Jan 26, 2019 - Sat
HS Gymnastics 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Gymnastics   Antigo High School
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Marshfield, Escanaba, Ashland, Valders, Marquette Senior, Kaukauna, Negaunee, Chequamegon, Manitowoc Lincoln, Washburn, Lake Linden-Hubbell
Jan 27, 2019 - Sun
RHS 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM NHS Induction  
Jan 28, 2019 - Mon
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys Swim Practice  
RHS 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM Yoga  
RHS 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Drama Rehearsal  
RHS 5:45 PM - 9:30 PM WILD Perspectives  
Jan 29, 2019 - Tue
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Ed. Class Instruction  
RHS 9:40 AM - 10:20 AM Scholarship Meeting for all Seniors  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys Swim Practice  
RHS 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Drama Rehearsal  
HS Gymnastics 5:45 PM - 9:15 PM Girls - Varsity - Gymnastics Antigo Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Three Lakes Three Lakes High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Jan 30, 2019 - Wed
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Ed. Class Instruction  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys Swim Practice  
RHS 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Open Soccer  
Jan 31, 2019 - Thu
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Ed. Class Instruction  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys Swim Practice  
RHS 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Boys Swim Team Dinner  
RHS 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Drama Rehearsal  
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Northland Pines Northland Pines High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Northland Pines Northland Pines High School