Category Time Event Opponent Location
Sep 1, 2018 - Sat
HS Volleyball 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Ashwaubenon, Superior, Prescott, Abbotsford Marshfield High School
HS Tennis - Girl's 9:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Tennis   Green Bay Southwest High School
  Opponent: Marshfield, Sheboygan North, Stevens Point, Waunakee, Verona Area, West De Pere
HS Soccer - Boy's 10:30 AM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Milwaukee Lutheran, Racine Case Delavan-Darien High School
Sep 3, 2018 - Mon
RHS 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM RHS Dance Practice   Central Intermediate School
Sep 4, 2018 - Tue
District   First Day of School  
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Swim Practice  
RHS 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM RHS Dance Practice   Central Intermediate School
HS Cross Country 4:00 PM Varsity - Cross Country   Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Shawano Community, Laona-Wabeno, Amherst, Clintonville, Marion, Crandon, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Shiocton, Rosholt, Seymour, Menominee Indian, Gresham
HS Tennis - Girl's 4:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Columbus Catholic Rhinelander High School
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball Wausau East Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Drivers Ed. Permit Test & Parent Meeting  
HS Swimming - Girls 5:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Girls - JV - Volleyball Wausau East Rhinelander High School
HS Volleyball 6:00 PM Girls - JV3 - Volleyball Wausau East Rhinelander High School
HS Football 7:00 PM Boys - JV - Football Wausau East Rhinelander High School
HS Volleyball 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Wausau East Rhinelander High School
Sep 5, 2018 - Wed
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 7:30 AM - 7:50 AM FBLA/DECA Info Meeting  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Swim Practice  
Sep 6, 2018 - Thu
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
HS Soccer - Boy's 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Boys - JV - Soccer Mosinee Edgewater Park Complex
RHS 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM RHS Dance Practice   Central Intermediate School
HS Tennis - Girl's 4:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Antigo Antigo High School
RHS 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Football Team Dinner  
HS Football 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - JV2 - Football Medford Medford Area High School
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball Medford Rhinelander High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Mosinee Edgewater Park Complex
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Girls - JV - Volleyball Medford Rhinelander High School
HS Swimming - Girls 5:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
HS Volleyball 6:00 PM Girls - JV3 - Volleyball Medford Rhinelander High School
HS Volleyball 7:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Medford Rhinelander High School
Sep 7, 2018 - Fri
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 7:30 AM - 2:00 PM Lifetouch Picture Day  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Swim Practice  
HS Tennis - Girl's 4:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Columbus Catholic Rhinelander High School
HS Football 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Football Medford Rhinelander High School
RHS 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Football - Swim  
Sep 8, 2018 - Sat
HS Volleyball 9:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball   Shawano Community High School
  Opponent: Wausau West, Clintonville, Oconto, Oconto Falls, Peshtigo, Kewaunee
RHS 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Drama Set Work  
HS Swimming - Girls 11:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Swimming   Rhinelander High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Marshfield, Wausau West
Sep 9, 2018 - Sun
RHS 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Drama Set Work  
Sep 10, 2018 - Mon
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Swim Practice  
RHS 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM RHS Dance Practice   Central Intermediate School
RHS 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Drama Rehearsal  
HS Football 5:30 PM Boys - JV - Football Medford Medford Area High School
Sep 11, 2018 - Tue
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Swim Practice  
RHS 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM RHS Dance Practice   Central Intermediate School
HS Tennis - Girl's 4:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Pacelli Rhinelander High School
HS Cross Country 4:40 PM Varsity - Cross Country Athens, Prentice, Auburndale, Spencer, Owen-Withee Stratford High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Northland Pines Northland Pines High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Boys - JV - Soccer Northland Pines Northland Pines High School
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball Antigo Antigo High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Drama Rehearsal  
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Girls - JV - Volleyball Antigo Antigo High School
HS Volleyball 6:00 PM Girls - JV3 - Volleyball Antigo Antigo High School
HS Volleyball 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Antigo Antigo High School
Sep 12, 2018 - Wed
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:45 AM RHS Collaboration  
RHS 7:55 AM - 9:55 AM RHS 2 Hour Late Start  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 3:25 PM - 4:45 PM Faculty Meeting  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Swim Practice  
RHS 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM RHS Dance Practice  
Sep 13, 2018 - Thu
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM RHS Dance Practice   Central Intermediate School
HS Tennis - Girl's 4:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM Boys - JV - Soccer Medford Rhinelander High School
HS Football 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Boys - JV2 - Football Antigo Rhinelander High School
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball   Antigo High School
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Northland Pines, Tomahawk, Crandon, DC Everest JH/MS
RHS 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Football Team Dinner  
HS Swimming - Girls 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming Medford Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Drama Rehearsal  
HS Soccer - Boy's 7:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Medford Rhinelander High School
Sep 14, 2018 - Fri
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Swim Practice  
HS Football 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Football Antigo Schofield Stadium
Sep 15, 2018 - Sat
HS Cross Country   Varsity - Cross Country   Tribute Golf Course
  Opponent: Merrill, Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Tomahawk, Ladysmith, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Marshfield, Wausau West, DC Everest, Eau Claire Memorial, Pacelli, Three Lakes, Eau Claire North, Adams/Friendship, Amherst, Applet
RHS 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Football - Swim  
RHS 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Drama Set Work  
HS Volleyball 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball   Merrill High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Mosinee, Wausau East, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, DC Everest JH/MS, Rib Lake, Stevens Point Area
HS Soccer - Boy's 9:00 AM Boys - JV - Soccer Amherst, Marquette Senior Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
HS Volleyball 10:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball   Rhinelander High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Tomahawk
HS Swimming - Girls 12:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming   Chippewa Falls Middle School
  Opponent: Marshfield, Logan, Menomonie High School, Rice Lake, Superior, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Holmen, Sparta
Sep 17, 2018 - Mon
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Swim Practice  
RHS 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM RHS Dance Practice   Central Intermediate School
HS Volleyball 5:15 PM Girls - JV3 - Volleyball Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Marshfield Rhinelander High School
HS Football 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Boys - JV - Football Antigo Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Drama Rehearsal  
RHS 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM France 2020 Informational Meeting  
Sep 18, 2018 - Tue
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Swim Practice  
RHS 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM RHS Dance Practice   Central Intermediate School
RHS 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer - Team Meal  
RHS 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Drama Rehearsal  
Sep 19, 2018 - Wed
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 8:30 AM - 1:30 PM CBC Blood Drive  
RHS 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Taher Food Service Meeting  
RHS 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Taher Food Service Staff Meeting  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Swim Practice  
RHS 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM RHS Dance Practice  
RHS 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM France 2020 Informational Meeting  
Sep 20, 2018 - Thu
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
District 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM Flu Clinic   James Willams Middle School
RHS 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM RHS Dance Practice   Central Intermediate School
HS Soccer - Boy's 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Antigo Antigo High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - JV - Soccer Antigo Antigo High School
RHS 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Football Team Dinner  
HS Cross Country 5:00 PM Varsity - Cross Country   Sugar Camp Elementary School
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School, Northland Pines, Tomahawk, Laona-Wabeno, Crivitz, Florence, Gillett, Mercer, Crandon, Goodman/Pembine (Coop), Phillips
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM Girls - JV3 - Volleyball Mosinee Rhinelander High School
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball Mosinee Rhinelander High School
HS Football 5:15 PM Boys - JV2 - Football Mosinee Mosinee High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Drama Rehearsal  
HS Swimming - Girls 5:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming Ladysmith Ladysmith High School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Girls - JV - Volleyball Mosinee Rhinelander High School
Sep 21, 2018 - Fri
RHS   Real Men Sing - UW Milwaukee   Rhinelander High School
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Swim Practice  
RHS 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Tennis Meeting  
HS Volleyball 4:00 PM Girls - JV - Volleyball Mosinee Rhinelander High School
HS Cross Country 4:00 PM Varsity - Cross Country   Sugar Camp Elementary School
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School, Northland Pines, Tomahawk, Laona-Wabeno, Crivitz, Florence, Gillett, Mercer, Crandon, Goodman/Pembine (Coop), Phillips
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Mosinee Rhinelander High School
HS Football 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Football Mosinee Rhinelander High School
RHS 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM Football - Swim  
Sep 22, 2018 - Sat
HS Tennis - Girl's 9:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Tennis   Lakeland Union High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Medford, Newman Catholic, Phillips, Columbus Catholic, Pacelli
Sep 24, 2018 - Mon
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Swim Practice  
RHS 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM RHS Dance Practice   Central Intermediate School
HS Volleyball 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Girls - JV3 - Volleyball   Greenheck Field House
  Opponent: Medford, Mosinee, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Stevens Point
HS Tennis - Girl's 4:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis DC Everest Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:00 PM - 10:00 PM FBLA/DECA Movie Night  
RHS 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Drama Rehearsal  
HS Football 5:30 PM Boys - JV - Football Mosinee Mosinee High School
Sep 25, 2018 - Tue
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Swim Practice  
RHS 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM RHS Dance Practice   Central Intermediate School
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM Boys - JV - Soccer DC Everest Rhinelander High School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball Northland Pines Northland Pines High School
HS Swimming - Girls 5:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming Antigo Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Drama Rehearsal  
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Girls - JV3 - Volleyball Northland Pines Northland Pines High School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Girls - JV - Volleyball Northland Pines Northland Pines High School
HS Volleyball 7:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Northland Pines Northland Pines High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer DC Everest Rhinelander High School
Sep 26, 2018 - Wed
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Swim Practice  
RHS 7:55 PM - 11:00 AM ASVAB Testing  
Sep 27, 2018 - Thu
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 3:20 PM - 5:00 PM Tutoring  
RHS 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM RHS Dance Practice   Central Intermediate School
HS Cross Country 4:30 PM Varsity - Cross Country   Waupaca High School
  Opponent: Amherst, Marinette, Iola-Scandinavia, Peshtigo, Seymour, Winneconne, Fox Valley Lutheran, St. Mary Catholic, Wrightstown, Weyauwega-Fremont Middle
HS Football 5:30 PM Boys - JV2 - Football Merrill Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Drama Rehearsal  
HS Swimming - Girls 5:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming Antigo Rhinelander High School
Sep 28, 2018 - Fri
RHS 6:45 AM - 7:45 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 7:10 AM - 7:50 AM Student of The Month  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Swim Practice  
HS Tennis - Girl's 3:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Ironwood Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Football Team Dinner  
Sep 29, 2018 - Sat
HS Football 1:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Football Merrill Merrill High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys - JV - Soccer Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Football - Swim  
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School