Category Time Event Opponent Location
Aug 1, 2019 - Thu
RHS 6:30 AM - 8:30 AM HS Summer Swim  
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
District 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Tennis Lessons  
Aug 2, 2019 - Fri
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
District 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Tennis Lessons  
Aug 4, 2019 - Sun
RHS 7:01 PM - 8:15 PM Open Gym  
Aug 5, 2019 - Mon
RHS 6:30 AM - 8:30 AM HS Summer Swim  
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
District 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Tennis Lessons  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM Dance Practice  
Aug 6, 2019 - Tue
RHS 6:30 AM - 8:30 AM HS Summer Swim  
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
District 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Tennis Lessons  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM Dance Practice  
Aug 7, 2019 - Wed
RHS 6:30 AM - 8:30 AM HS Summer Swim  
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
District 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Tennis Lessons  
RHS 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Football Practice  
Aug 8, 2019 - Thu
RHS 6:30 AM - 8:30 AM HS Summer Swim  
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
District 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Tennis Lessons  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM Dance Practice  
Aug 9, 2019 - Fri
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
District 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Tennis Lessons  
Aug 11, 2019 - Sun
RHS 7:01 PM - 8:15 PM Open Gym  
Aug 12, 2019 - Mon
RHS 6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Gym Resurfacing  
RHS 6:30 AM - 8:30 AM HS Summer Swim  
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
District 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Tennis Lessons  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM Dance Practice  
Aug 13, 2019 - Tue
RHS 6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Gym Resurfacing  
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM Dance Practice  
Aug 14, 2019 - Wed
RHS 6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Gym Resurfacing  
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
Aug 15, 2019 - Thu
RHS 6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Gym Resurfacing  
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM Dance Practice  
RHS 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Swim Parent Meeting  
Aug 16, 2019 - Fri
RHS 6:00 AM - 10:00 PM Gym Resurfacing  
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
HS Football 10:00 AM Boys - Varsity - Football Lakeland Union High School, Niagara Northland Pines High School
Aug 17, 2019 - Sat
HS Tennis - Girl's 8:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Wausau West Rhinelander High School
Aug 18, 2019 - Sun
RHS 7:01 PM - 8:15 PM Open Gym  
Aug 19, 2019 - Mon
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
HS Tennis - Girl's 9:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Tennis   Wausau West High School
  Opponent: Merrill, Newman Catholic, DC Everest, Menomonie High School, Altoona, Ashland
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM Dance Practice  
RHS 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer Parent Meeting  
Aug 20, 2019 - Tue
RHS 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Drivers Education Class Instruction  
RHS 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM District/Taher Food Service Meeting  
HS Tennis - Girl's 9:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Tennis   Wausau West High School
  Opponent: Merrill, Newman Catholic, DC Everest, Menomonie High School, Altoona, Ashland
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM Dance Practice  
Aug 21, 2019 - Wed
RHS 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM CPR/First Aid Training  
RHS 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Annual Medication/Diabetes Training  
HS Swimming - Girls 2:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming   Colby High School
  Opponent: Tomahawk, Ladysmith, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Black River Falls
Aug 22, 2019 - Thu
RHS 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM CPR/First Aid  
HS Tennis - Girl's 4:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Columbus Catholic Columbus Catholic High School
HS Swimming - Girls 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming   MARC (Merrill Area Recreation Center)
  Opponent: Tomahawk, Marshfield, Wausau West, DC Everest, Rice Lake, Black River Falls, Stevens Point Area
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM Dance Practice  
Aug 23, 2019 - Fri
HS Tennis - Girl's 9:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Merrill, Ironwood Rhinelander High School
HS Football 10:00 AM Boys - JV2 - Football Wausau East Wausau East High School
HS Football 7:00 PM - 9:45 PM Boys - Varsity - Football Prescott Prescott Intermediate School
Aug 24, 2019 - Sat
HS Volleyball 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Antigo, Rib Lake Merrill High School
HS Volleyball 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Girls - JV - Volleyball Antigo, Rib Lake Merrill High School
HS Volleyball 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball Antigo Prairie River Middle School (Lower)
Aug 25, 2019 - Sun
RHS 7:01 PM - 8:15 PM Open Gym  
Aug 26, 2019 - Mon
District 7:15 AM - 11:00 AM All District Staff Return   Rhinelander High School
HS Tennis - Girl's 9:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Merrill, Green Bay East Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
HS Football 4:30 PM Boys - JV - Football Mosinee Mosinee High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM Dance Practice  
Aug 27, 2019 - Tue
RHS 6:00 AM - 2:00 PM Link Leader Training  
HS Volleyball 2:00 PM - 8:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Ashland, Chequamegon, Three Lakes Rhinelander High School
HS Volleyball 2:00 PM - 8:00 PM Girls - JV - Volleyball Ashland, Chequamegon, Three Lakes Rhinelander High School
HS Tennis - Girl's 4:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Medford Rhinelander High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Boys - JV - Soccer Hayward Community Schools Rhinelander High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Hayward Community Schools Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM Dance Practice  
Aug 28, 2019 - Wed
RHS 6:00 AM - 2:00 PM Link Leader Training  
HS Swimming - Girls 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming   Marshfield High School
  Opponent: Merrill, Medford, Tomahawk, Colby, Black River Falls
Aug 29, 2019 - Thu
HS Volleyball   Girls - Varsity - Volleyball   Kewaskum
  Opponent: Antigo, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Green Bay Preble, Shawano Community, Green Bay Southwest, Clintonville, Sevastopol, Holmen, Waunakee, Peshtigo, Aquinas, Bruce, Riverdale, Dodgeland, Fall River, Hustisford, Lake Mills, Prairie du Chien, Royall, Wisconsin De
RHS 7:30 AM - 12:00 PM All District Staff Poverty Training  
HS Cross Country 10:00 AM Varsity - Cross Country   Rhinelander High School
  Opponent: Merrill, Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Northland Pines, Wausau East, Wausau West, DC Everest, Laona-Wabeno, Three Lakes, Crandon, Goodman-Pembine Patriots
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM RHS Open House  
HS Tennis - Girl's 4:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Phillips Phillips High School
HS Football 4:30 PM Boys - JV2 - Football Stevens Point Area Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM Dance Practice  
HS Football 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Football Tomahawk Tomahawk High School
Aug 30, 2019 - Fri
District 6:00 AM - 12:00 PM Staff Biometric Screening   Rhinelander High School
HS Tennis - Girl's 9:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Tennis   Wausau West High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Marshfield, Wausau East, Chippewa Falls, Ashwaubenon, Madison Memorial
Aug 31, 2019 - Sat
HS Soccer - Boy's 9:00 AM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Lakeland Union High School, Waupaca, Wausau East Hansen Lake Soccer Field
HS Tennis - Girl's 9:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Tennis   Wausau West High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Marshfield, Wausau East, Chippewa Falls, Ashwaubenon, Madison Memorial