Category Time Event Opponent Location
Dec 1, 2017 - Fri
RHS 7:10 AM - 7:55 AM Student of the Month  
RHS 7:15 AM - 7:45 AM DECA Study Session  
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Green Bay East James Williams Middle School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Mosinee Mosinee High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Mosinee Mosinee High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Green Bay East Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 7:15 PM - 9:45 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Mosinee Mosinee High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 7:15 PM - 9:45 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Green Bay East Rhinelander High School
HS Hockey - Girl's 8:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Hockey Antigo/Rhinelander, Viroqua Kettle Moraine Ice Center
Dec 2, 2017 - Sat
HS Wrestling 9:30 AM - 4:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling Mosinee, Hortonville, Coleman, Freedom, Two Rivers Pulaski High School
HS Hockey - Girl's 10:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Hockey Antigo/Rhinelander, Viroqua Kettle Moraine Ice Center
HS Gymnastics 11:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Gymnastics   Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Eau Claire Memorial, River Falls, Stevens Point, Waterford, West Bend West
HS Hockey - Boys 5:00 PM Boys - JV - Hockey Waupaca Waupaca Expo Center
HS Hockey - Boys 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Hockey Waupaca Waupaca Expo Center
HS Wrestling 9:30 PM JV - Wrestling Mosinee, Hortonville, Coleman, Freedom, Two Rivers Pulaski High School
Dec 3, 2017 - Sun
RHS 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Tennis Open Gym  
Dec 4, 2017 - Mon
RHS 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM CAST Program  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
RHS 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM DECA Study Session  
RHS 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM DECA Study Session  
HS Hockey - Girl's 7:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Hockey Antigo/Rhinelander Eagle River Sports Arena
Dec 5, 2017 - Tue
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
HS Basketball - Boy's 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Ashland Ashland High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 4:30 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Ashland Lake Superior Primary School
HS Basketball - Boy's 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Ashland Ashland Middle School
HS Hockey - Boys 4:45 PM Boys - JV - Hockey Mosinee Mosinee Recreation Center
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Ashland Ashland High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Ashland Lake Superior Primary School
HS Hockey - Boys 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Hockey Mosinee Mosinee Recreation Center
RHS 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM RHS Soccer Open gym  
HS Basketball - Girl's 7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Ashland Ashland High School
Dec 6, 2017 - Wed
RHS 2:25 PM - 3:15 PM Police Leadership Academy  
RHS 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM CAST Program  
RHS 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM DECA Study Session  
Dec 7, 2017 - Thu
RHS 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM KIN Youth Program  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
HS Hockey - Boys 5:00 PM Boys - JV - Hockey Northland Pines Eagle River Sports Arena
HS Swimming - Boy's 5:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Swimming Antigo Rhinelander High School
Dec 8, 2017 - Fri
HS Basketball - Boy's 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 4:30 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Lakeland Union High School James Willams Middle School
HS Basketball - Girl's 6:15 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School
HS Hockey - Boys 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Hockey Green Bay East Rhinelander Ice Arena
HS Basketball - Boy's 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School
Dec 9, 2017 - Sat
RHS 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Key Club  
HS Gymnastics 10:30 AM - 4:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Gymnastics   Rhinelander High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Ashland, Marshfield, Chequamegon, Negaunee, Superior 7 MI (coop)
HS Swimming - Boy's 11:00 AM Boys - Varsity - Swimming   Rhinelander High School
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School, Tomahawk, Marshfield, Green Bay Southwest, Rice Lake, Superior, Shawano Community High School
HS Hockey - Boys 2:00 PM Boys - JV - Hockey De Pere Rhinelander Ice Arena
HS Hockey - Girl's 4:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Hockey Somerset Rhinelander Ice Arena
HS Hockey - Boys 4:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Hockey De Pere Rhinelander Ice Arena
HS Wrestling 9:15 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling   Bay Port High School
  Opponent: Hortonville, Green Bay Preble, Appleton North, Ashwaubenon, Green Bay West, Oshkosh West, De Pere, Oconto Falls, Sparta, West De Pere, Pewaukee, Mukwonago, Wrightstown, Denmark, Luxemburg-Casco, East Troy, Escanaba, Franklin, Mishicot, Muskego, Oak Creek,
Dec 10, 2017 - Sun
RHS 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Tennis Open Gym  
Dec 11, 2017 - Mon
RHS 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM CAST Program  
RHS 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM Girls Golf Meeting  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
HS Basketball - Girl's 4:30 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Lakeland Union High School Central Intermediate School
HS Basketball - Boy's 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Lakeland Union High School James Willams Middle School
RHS 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM Alpine Ski Parent Meeting  
RHS 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM RHS Music Dept. Holiday Concert   Rhinelander High School
RHS 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM RHS Choir Concert  
Dec 12, 2017 - Tue
RHS 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM RHS Music Dept. Lyceum  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
HS Swimming - Boy's 5:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Swimming Shawano Community High School Rhinelander High School
HS Gymnastics 5:45 PM Girls - Varsity - Gymnastics Mosinee Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Girls - JV - Basketball   Rhinelander High School
Dec 13, 2017 - Wed
RHS 7:00 AM - 7:45 AM FBLA/DECA Chapter Meeting  
RHS 2:25 PM - 3:15 PM Police Leadership Academy  
RHS 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM CAST Program  
RHS 3:25 PM - 4:20 PM RHS Faculty Meeting  
RHS 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM DECA Study Session  
RHS 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Project Search Information Night   Rhinelander High School
Dec 14, 2017 - Thu
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
RHS 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM DECA Study Session  
HS Swimming - Boy's 5:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Swimming Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
HS Wrestling 6:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling Tomahawk Tomahawk High School
HS Wrestling 7:45 PM Boys - JV - Wrestling Tomahawk Tomahawk High School
Dec 15, 2017 - Fri
HS Basketball - Girl's 4:30 PM - 6:45 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Northland Pines Northland Pines High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:00 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Northland Pines Northland Pines High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:00 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Northland Pines Northland Pines High School
RHS 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Open Soccer  
HS Basketball - Girl's 6:30 PM - 8:15 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Northland Pines Northland Pines High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 6:30 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Northland Pines Northland Pines High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 8:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Northland Pines Northland Pines High School
Dec 16, 2017 - Sat
HS Wrestling 7:30 AM - 8:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling   Fond Du Lac High School
  Opponent: Bay Port, Menomonie High School, Middleton, Menomonee Falls, Sauk Prairie, Manitowoc Lincoln, Mukwonago, North Fond du Lac, Winnebago Lutheran Academy, Freedom, Denmark, Oak Creek, Burlington Area School District, Cedarburg, Hudson, Kewaskum, Lodi, Oconom
Dec 17, 2017 - Sun
RHS 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Tennis Open Gym  
Dec 18, 2017 - Mon
RHS 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM CAST Program  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Spring Drama Auditions  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM DECA Study Session  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
Dec 19, 2017 - Tue
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Spring Drama Auditions  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
HS Gymnastics 5:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Gymnastics Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School-Fieldhouse
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Boys - JV - Basketball   Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball   Rhinelander High School
Dec 20, 2017 - Wed
RHS 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM CAST Program  
Dec 21, 2017 - Thu
RHS 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM KIN Youth Program  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
HS Basketball - Boy's 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Wausau West James Williams Middle School
HS Basketball - Girl's 4:15 PM - 6:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Wausau West Central Intermediate School
HS Basketball - Girl's 4:15 PM - 6:00 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Wausau West Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Wausau West Rhinelander High School
HS Swimming - Boy's 5:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Swimming Tomahawk Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Wausau West Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Wausau West Rhinelander High School
Dec 22, 2017 - Fri
RHS 7:10 AM - 7:55 AM Student of the Month  
Dec 23, 2017 - Sat
RHS 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Alumni Swim Meet  
Dec 24, 2017 - Sun
RHS 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Tennis Open Gym  
Dec 25, 2017 - Mon
District   No School - Winter Break  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
Dec 26, 2017 - Tue
District   No School - Winter Break  
RHS 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Gymnastics Camp  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
Dec 27, 2017 - Wed
District   No School - Winter Break  
RHS 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Gymnastics Camp  
Dec 28, 2017 - Thu
District   No School - Winter Break  
HS Basketball - Girl's 1:00 PM - 2:45 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Superior, Madison La Follette Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
RHS 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Gymnastics Camp  
HS Basketball - Girl's 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Superior, Madison La Follette Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
Dec 29, 2017 - Fri
District   No School - Winter Break  
RHS 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Gymnastics Camp  
HS Basketball - Girl's 2:00 PM - 3:45 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Superior, Madison La Follette Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Superior, Madison La Follette Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Waupaca James Williams Middle School
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 7:30 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Waupaca Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Waupaca Rhinelander High School
Dec 31, 2017 - Sun
RHS 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Tennis Open Gym