Category Time Event Opponent Location
Jan 1, 2018 - Mon
District   No School - Winter Break  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM DECA Study Session  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
Jan 2, 2018 - Tue
District   No School - Winter Break  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Tomahawk James Willams Middle School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Tomahawk Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Marshfield Marshfield High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Marshfield Marshfield High School
HS Gymnastics 5:45 PM Girls - Varsity - Gymnastics Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 7:15 PM - 8:45 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Tomahawk Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 7:15 PM - 8:45 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Marshfield Marshfield High School
Jan 3, 2018 - Wed
RHS 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM CAST Program  
Jan 4, 2018 - Thu
RHS 7:15 AM - 7:45 AM DECA Study Session  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
RHS 5:15 PM - 6:25 PM Driver Education Permit Test  
HS Swimming - Boy's 5:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Swimming Medford Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Drama Practice  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Tomahawk Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Tomahawk Rhinelander High School
HS Wrestling 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School
RHS 6:30 PM - 8:15 PM Driver Education Parent/Student Meeting  
HS Basketball - Girl's 7:15 PM - 8:45 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Tomahawk Rhinelander High School
HS Wrestling 7:45 PM - 9:45 PM Boys - JV - Wrestling Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School
Jan 5, 2018 - Fri
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Tomahawk Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Tomahawk James Willams Middle School
HS Basketball - Boy's 7:15 PM - 8:45 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Tomahawk Rhinelander High School
Jan 6, 2018 - Sat
HS Wrestling 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM JV - Wrestling   Marshfield High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Phillips, Wausau East, Wausau West, Hortonville, DC Everest, Shawano Community, Three Lakes, Elcho, Athens, Clintonville, Edgar, Marinette, Crandon, Oconto, Stevens Point, Auburndale, Spencer, Bonduel,
HS Swimming - Boy's 9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Swimming   Ashwaubenon High School
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School, Tomahawk, Shawano Community, Appleton North, Bay Port, Fond du Lac, Pulaski, Stevens Point, Appleton West, Oshkosh North
HS Gymnastics 11:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Gymnastics   Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
  Opponent: Ashland, Marshfield, Chippewa Falls, Kaukauna, Oshkosh West, Mukwonago
Jan 7, 2018 - Sun
RHS 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Baseball - Pitchers & Catchers  
RHS 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Tennis Open Gym  
Jan 8, 2018 - Mon
RHS 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM CAST Program  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM NCEP Parent Meeting  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM NCEP Parent Meeting   Rhinelander High School
RHS 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Baseball Open Gym  
RHS 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM FBLA/DECA Dodgeball Tournament  
Jan 9, 2018 - Tue
RHS 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Football Open Gym  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 7:30 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Medford Medford Area Elementary School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Medford Medford Area High School
HS Wrestling 6:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling Mosinee Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 7:15 PM - 9:45 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Medford Medford Area High School
HS Wrestling 7:45 PM Boys - JV - Wrestling Mosinee Rhinelander High School
Jan 10, 2018 - Wed
RHS 7:00 AM - 7:45 AM FBLA/DECA Chapter Meeting  
RHS 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM CAST Program  
RHS 3:25 PM - 4:20 PM RHS Faculty Meeting  
Jan 11, 2018 - Thu
RHS 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Football Open Gym  
RHS 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM FBLA Study Session  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 8:00 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Antigo Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 7:15 PM - 9:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Antigo Rhinelander High School
Jan 12, 2018 - Fri
RHS 7:15 AM - 7:45 AM FBLA Study Session  
HS Basketball - Boy's 4:30 PM - 6:45 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Antigo James Willams Middle School
HS Basketball - Girl's 4:30 PM - 6:45 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Antigo Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 4:30 PM - 6:45 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Antigo Central Intermediate School
HS Basketball - Boy's 4:30 PM - 6:45 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Antigo Rhinelander High School
HS Swimming - Boy's 5:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Swimming   Appleton North High School
  Opponent: Ashwaubenon, Oshkosh West, Appleton West, Oregon, Oshkosh North
HS Basketball - Boy's 6:15 PM - 8:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Antigo Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Antigo Rhinelander High School
Jan 13, 2018 - Sat
HS Wrestling 9:00 AM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling   Stevens Point Area High School
  Opponent: Baraboo, DC Everest, Oshkosh West, Oconto Falls, Kimberly, Prairie du Chien, Manitowoc Lincoln, Hamilton
HS Wrestling 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM JV - Wrestling   Wausau West High School
  Opponent: Merrill, Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Tomahawk, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Marshfield, Wausau East, Horace Mann MS, John Muir Middle, Baraboo, Crandon Middle, Three Lakes, Elcho, Kaukauna, P.J. Jacobs J.H., Amherst, Athens, Clintonvil
Jan 14, 2018 - Sun
RHS 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Baseball - Pitchers & Catchers  
RHS 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Tennis Open Gym  
Jan 15, 2018 - Mon
RHS   8th Grade Student/Parent Night  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
RHS 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Baseball Open Gym  
Jan 16, 2018 - Tue
RHS 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Football Open Gym  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Merrill James Williams Middle School
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Medford Medford Area High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Medford Medford Area Elementary School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 7:30 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Merrill Rhinelander High School
HS Gymnastics 5:45 PM - 9:15 PM Girls - Varsity - Gymnastics Antigo Antigo High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 7:15 PM - 9:45 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Medford Medford Area High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Merrill Rhinelander High School
Jan 17, 2018 - Wed
RHS 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM FBLA Study Session  
Jan 18, 2018 - Thu
RHS 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Football Open Gym  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
HS Swimming - Boy's 5:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Swimming Shawano Community High School Shawano Community High School
HS Gymnastics 5:45 PM - 9:15 PM Girls - Varsity - Gymnastics Antigo Antigo High School
HS Wrestling 6:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling Antigo Rhinelander High School
HS Wrestling 7:45 PM Boys - JV - Wrestling Antigo Rhinelander High School
Jan 19, 2018 - Fri
District   No School for Students  
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Mosinee James Willams Middle School
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Mosinee Mosinee High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Mosinee Mosinee High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Mosinee Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 7:15 PM - 9:45 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Mosinee Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 7:15 PM - 9:45 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Mosinee Mosinee High School
Jan 20, 2018 - Sat
RHS 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Drama Set Work  
HS Wrestling 10:00 AM JV - Wrestling   Wausau West High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Mosinee, Marshfield, Chippewa Falls, Baraboo, Beaver Dam, DC Everest, Eau Claire North, Kaukauna, Appleton North, Athens, Menomonie High School, Oshkosh West, Stoughton, Tomah, New Richmond, Logan, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Stevens Point, Neenah,
HS Gymnastics 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Gymnastics   Rice Lake High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Chippewa Falls, Eau Claire Memorial, Menomonie High School, River Falls, Superior, Stevens Point, Grantsburg
Jan 21, 2018 - Sun
RHS 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Drama Set Work  
RHS 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Baseball - Pitchers & Catchers  
RHS 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Tennis Open Gym  
Jan 22, 2018 - Mon
District   No School for Students  
RHS 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM ALICE Training  
RHS 8:00 AM - 3:15 PM Star 360  
RHS 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Nursing Asst Training  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
RHS 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Baseball Open Gym  
Jan 23, 2018 - Tue
RHS 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Football Open Gym  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
HS Swimming - Boy's 5:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Swimming Antigo Antigo High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Girls - JV - Basketball   Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball   Rhinelander High School
RHS 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM FBLA Study Session  
HS Basketball - Girl's 7:15 PM - 9:45 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball   Rhinelander High School
Jan 24, 2018 - Wed
RHS 7:00 AM - 7:45 AM FBLA/DECA Chapter Meeting  
RHS 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM District Food Service Meeting  
District 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM WEA Benefits Presentation  
Jan 25, 2018 - Thu
RHS 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Football Open Gym  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
HS Swimming - Boy's 5:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Swimming Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 7:30 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Stevens Point (SPASH) Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Stevens Point (SPASH) James Williams Middle School
RHS 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Trap Meeting  
HS Wrestling 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling Medford Medford Area High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Stevens Point (SPASH) Rhinelander High School
HS Wrestling 7:45 PM - 9:00 PM Boys - JV - Wrestling Medford Medford Area High School
Jan 26, 2018 - Fri
RHS 7:10 AM - 7:55 AM Student of the Month  
HS Basketball - Boy's 4:30 PM - 6:45 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 4:30 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
RHS 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Swim Club Setup  
HS Basketball - Girl's 6:00 PM - 8:15 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 8:00 PM - 10:15 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
Jan 27, 2018 - Sat
HS Wrestling 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling   Pulaski High School
  Opponent: Hortonville, Kaukauna, Bay Port, New London, Oconto Falls, Peshtigo, Seymour, Coleman, Freedom, Denmark, Elkhorn, Luxemburg-Casco, Port Washington, Reedsville
RHS 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Drama Set Work  
HS Gymnastics 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Gymnastics   Antigo High School
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School, Medford, Mosinee, Marshfield, Ashland, Valders, Kaukauna, Negaunee, Chequamegon, Manitowoc Lincoln, Washburn, Lake Linden-Hubbell
Jan 28, 2018 - Sun
RHS 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Drama Set Work  
Jan 29, 2018 - Mon
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
RHS 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM FBLA Study Session  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
HS Basketball - Girl's 5:45 PM - 7:30 PM Girls - JV - Basketball Crandon Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 6:00 PM - 8:15 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 6:00 PM - 8:15 PM Girls - JV2 - Basketball Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
HS Basketball - Girl's 7:15 PM - 9:45 PM Girls - Varsity - Basketball Crandon Rhinelander High School
RHS 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Baseball Open Gym  
Jan 30, 2018 - Tue
RHS 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM Football Open Gym  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Boys - JV - Basketball   Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 8:15 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball   Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Boys - JV2 - Basketball Wausau East James Williams Middle School
HS Basketball - Boy's 5:45 PM - 7:30 PM Boys - JV - Basketball Wausau East Rhinelander High School
HS Basketball - Boy's 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Basketball Wausau East Rhinelander High School