Category Time Event Opponent Location
Sep 1, 2017 - Fri
District   First Day of School  
HS Football 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Football   Rhinelander
HS Football 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Football Wausau East Rhinelander High School
Sep 2, 2017 - Sat
HS Volleyball 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Ashwaubenon, Superior, Regis, Prescott Marshfield High School
HS Tennis - Girl's 9:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Tennis   Green Bay Southwest High School
  Opponent: Marshfield, Sheboygan North, Stevens Point, Waunakee, Verona Area, West De Pere
HS Soccer - Boy's 10:30 AM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Milwaukee Lutheran, Racine Case Delavan-Darien High School
Sep 4, 2017 - Mon
District   No School - Labor Day  
Sep 5, 2017 - Tue
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
HS Tennis - Girl's 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Antigo Antigo High School
HS Football 4:30 PM Boys - JV - Football Wausau East Wausau East High School
HS Cross Country 4:45 PM Varsity - Cross Country   Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Mosinee, Shawano Community, Laona-Wabeno, Amherst, Clintonville, Marion, Crandon, Bonduel, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Shiocton, Rosholt, Seymour, Goodman-Pembine Patriots, Menominee Indian, Gresham
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Girls - JV - Volleyball Wausau East Wausau East High School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball Wausau East Wausau East High School
HS Volleyball 7:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Wausau East Wausau East High School
Sep 6, 2017 - Wed
RHS 7:20 AM - 8:00 AM FBLA/DECA Info Meeting  
RHS 3:25 PM - 4:20 PM RHS Faculty Meeting  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Drama Auditions  
Sep 7, 2017 - Thu
RHS 6:30 AM - 7:45 AM Football - Pool  
RHS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Drama Auditions  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
HS Tennis - Girl's 4:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Medford Area Medford Area High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM Boys - JV - Soccer Mosinee Edgewood Park Complex
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball Antigo Rhinelander High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Mosinee Edgewood Park Complex
HS Football 5:30 PM Boys - JV2 - Football Medford Area Rhinelander High School
HS Swimming - Girls 5:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming Medford Area Medford Area High School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Girls - JV - Volleyball Antigo Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:45 PM - 8:00 PM Football Team Dinner  
HS Volleyball 6:00 PM Girls - JV3 - Volleyball Antigo Rhinelander High School
HS Volleyball 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Antigo Rhinelander High School
Sep 8, 2017 - Fri
HS Football 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Football Medford Area Medford Area High School
Sep 9, 2017 - Sat
HS Volleyball 9:00 AM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball   Shawano Community High School
  Opponent: Wausau West, Clintonville, Oconto, Oconto Falls, Peshtigo, Kewaunee
HS Swimming - Girls 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming   Rhinelander High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Marshfield, Wausau West, Black River Falls
Sep 11, 2017 - Mon
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball Antigo, Lakeland Union High School Tomahawk High School
HS Football 5:30 PM Boys - JV - Football Medford Area Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
Sep 12, 2017 - Tue
District   1st Day for T/Th 4 K Students  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Boys - JV - Soccer Northland Pines Rhinelander High School
HS Tennis - Girl's 5:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Phillips Phillips High School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Girls - JV - Volleyball Mosinee Mosinee High School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball Mosinee Mosinee High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Girls - JV3 - Volleyball Mosinee Mosinee High School
HS Volleyball 7:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Mosinee Mosinee High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Northland Pines Rhinelander High School
Sep 13, 2017 - Wed
District   1st Day for W/F 4K Students  
RHS 7:00 AM - 7:45 AM FBLA/DECA Chapter Meeting  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
Sep 14, 2017 - Thu
RHS 6:30 AM - 7:45 AM Football - Pool  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Medford Area Stetsonville Elementary School
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM Boys - JV - Soccer Medford Area Medford Area Elementary School
HS Tennis - Girl's 5:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM - 6:15 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball   Antigo High School
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School, Medford Area, Northland Pines, Tomahawk, Crandon, DC Everest JH/MS
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM - 6:15 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball   Antigo High School
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School, Medford Area, Northland Pines, Tomahawk, Crandon, DC Everest JH/MS
HS Football 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Boys - JV2 - Football Antigo Schofield Stadium
HS Swimming - Girls 5:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming Ladysmith Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
RHS 5:45 PM - 8:00 PM Football Team Dinner  
Sep 15, 2017 - Fri
HS Tennis - Girl's 3:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis Medford Area Medford Area High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer   DC Everest Middle School
  Opponent: Wausau West, Fond du Lac, Rice Lake, De Pere, Stevens Point
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM Boys - JV - Soccer Wausau West, Fond du Lac, Rice Lake, Stevens Point DC Everest Middle School
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
HS Football 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Football Antigo Rhinelander High School
Sep 16, 2017 - Sat
HS Cross Country 8:30 AM Varsity - Cross Country   Tribute Golf Course
  Opponent: Merrill, Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Medford Area, Mosinee, Northland Pines, Tomahawk, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Phillips, Marshfield, Lanse, Wausau West, DC Everest, Eau Claire Memorial, Pacelli, Shawano Community, Laona-Wabeno, Three Lakes, Eau Cla
HS Volleyball 9:00 AM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball   Merrill High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Mosinee, Wausau East, Elcho, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Stevens Point, DC Everest JH/MS
HS Soccer - Boy's 9:30 AM Boys - Varsity - Soccer   DC Everest Middle School
  Opponent: Wausau West, Fond du Lac, Rice Lake, De Pere, Stevens Point
HS Soccer - Boy's 9:30 AM Boys - JV - Soccer Wausau West, Fond du Lac, Rice Lake, Stevens Point DC Everest Middle School
HS Volleyball 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball   Mosinee High School
  Opponent: Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Medford Area, Northland Pines, Tomahawk
HS Swimming - Girls 12:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming   Chippewa Falls Middle School
  Opponent: Marshfield, La Crosse - Logan, Menomonie High School, Rice Lake, Superior, Tomah, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Holmen, Sparta
Sep 18, 2017 - Mon
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
HS Volleyball 4:00 PM Girls - JV3 - Volleyball DC Everest JH/MS Greenheck Field House
HS Volleyball 4:30 PM Girls - JV3 - Volleyball   Rhinelander High School
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School, Medford Area, Marshfield
HS Football 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Boys - JV - Football Antigo Schofield Stadium
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Rotary Information Meeting   Rhinelander High School
Sep 19, 2017 - Tue
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
HS Volleyball 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball Northland Pines Rhinelander High School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Girls - JV - Volleyball Northland Pines Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
HS Volleyball 6:00 PM Girls - JV3 - Volleyball Northland Pines Rhinelander High School
HS Volleyball 7:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Northland Pines Rhinelander High School
Sep 20, 2017 - Wed
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
Sep 21, 2017 - Thu
RHS 6:30 AM - 7:45 AM Football - Pool  
RHS 7:30 AM - 2:00 PM Lifetouch Picture Day  
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
HS Soccer - Boy's 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Antigo Antigo High School
HS Cross Country 4:30 PM Varsity - Cross Country   Sugar Camp Elementary School
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School, Northland Pines, Laona-Wabeno, Florence, Crandon, Phelps, Peshtigo, Goodman-Pembine Patriots
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Boys - JV - Soccer Antigo Antigo High School
HS Football 5:30 PM Boys - JV2 - Football Mosinee Rhinelander High School
HS Swimming - Girls 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming Antigo Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
RHS 5:45 PM - 8:00 PM Football Team Dinner  
Sep 22, 2017 - Fri
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
HS Football 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Football Mosinee Mosinee High School
Sep 23, 2017 - Sat
HS Tennis - Girl's 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis   Antigo High School
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School, Medford Area, Marshfield Columbus, Columbus Catholic
HS Swimming - Girls 12:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Swimming   Eau Claire North High School
  Opponent: Ladysmith, Wausau West, DC Everest, Menomonie High School, Rice Lake, Superior, Wisconsin Rapids, Holmen
Sep 25, 2017 - Mon
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
HS Football 4:30 PM Boys - JV - Football Mosinee Rhinelander High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
RHS 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Spike Volleyball  
Sep 26, 2017 - Tue
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
HS Tennis - Girl's 4:30 PM Girls - Varsity - Tennis DC Everest Rhinelander High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM Boys - JV - Soccer DC Everest DC Everest Middle School
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
HS Soccer - Boy's 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer DC Everest DC Everest Middle School
Sep 27, 2017 - Wed
RHS 7:00 AM - 7:45 AM FBLA/DECA Chapter Meeting  
RHS 7:55 AM - 11:00 AM ASVAB Test  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
RHS 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Powderpuff Football  
Sep 28, 2017 - Thu
RHS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM RHS Dance Practice  
HS Football 4:30 PM Boys - JV2 - Football Merrill Merrill High School
HS Cross Country 4:30 PM Varsity - Cross Country   Waupaca High School
  Opponent: Tomahawk, Amherst, Marinette, Iola-Scandinavia, Shiocton, Peshtigo, Seymour, Winneconne, Fox Valley Lutheran, St. Mary Catholic, Wrightstown
HS Soccer - Boy's 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Boys - JV - Soccer Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Girls - JV - Volleyball Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Girls - JV2 - Volleyball Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
HS Volleyball 5:30 PM Girls - JV3 - Volleyball Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
RHS 5:45 PM - 8:00 PM Football Team Dinner  
HS Volleyball 7:00 PM Girls - Varsity - Volleyball Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
HS Soccer - Boy's 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Soccer Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
Sep 29, 2017 - Fri
RHS 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM Homecoming Pep Rally  
RHS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Drama Practice  
HS Football 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Football Merrill Rhinelander High School
Sep 30, 2017 - Sat
RHS 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM Homecoming Dance