Category Time Event Opponent Location
Feb 19, 2017 - Sun
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Community Use 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM RBA 7/8TH GRADE BOYS  
Feb 20, 2017 - Mon
District   No School for Students  
JWMS 3:25 PM - 4:30 PM Open Mats for Wrestling - Middle School & High School   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Middle School Sports Practices   James Willams Middle School
District 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Yoga  
MS Basketball - Girls 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Girls - 7th B - Basketball Ben Franklin J.H. Ben Franklin Junior High School
MS Basketball - Girls 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM Girls - 7th B - Basketball Ben Franklin J.H. Ben Franklin Junior High School
MS Basketball - Girls 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM Girls - 8th B - Basketball Ben Franklin J.H. Ben Franklin Junior High School
MS Basketball - Girls 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Girls - 7th A - Basketball Ben Franklin J.H. Ben Franklin Junior High School
MS Basketball - Girls 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Girls - 7th A - Basketball Ben Franklin J.H. Ben Franklin Junior High School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
MS Basketball - Girls 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Girls - 8th A - Basketball Ben Franklin J.H. Ben Franklin Junior High School
Community Use 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Nicolet Male Chorus Practice  
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM RBA 7TH GRADE BOYS  
Feb 21, 2017 - Tue
JWMS 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM Book Fair   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:25 PM - 4:30 PM Open Mats for Wrestling - Middle School & High School   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Middle School Sports Practices   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 6:15 PM Middle School Forensics   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Middle School Gymnastics Banquet  
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Choraliers Practice  
Feb 22, 2017 - Wed
JWMS 3:25 PM - 4:30 PM Open Mats for Wrestling - Middle School & High School   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Middle School Sports Practices   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM RBA 7/8TH GRADE BOYS  
Feb 23, 2017 - Thu
HS Wrestling   Boys - Varsity - Wrestling  
JWMS 3:25 PM - 4:30 PM Open Mats for Wrestling - Middle School & High School   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM RBA Boys - 5th Grade  
MS Basketball - Girls 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM Girls - 7th B - Basketball Ben Franklin J.H. Ben Franklin Junior High School
MS Basketball - Girls 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM Girls - 8th B - Basketball Ben Franklin J.H. Ben Franklin Junior High School
MS Basketball - Girls 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Girls - 7th A - Basketball Ben Franklin J.H. Ben Franklin Junior High School
MS Basketball - Girls 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Girls - 8th A - Basketball Ben Franklin J.H. Ben Franklin Junior High School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM RBA 5th Grade Boys Basketball Game   James Willams Middle School
Feb 24, 2017 - Fri
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Middle School Sports Practices   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Feb 25, 2017 - Sat
Community Use 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM RBA Boys - 5th Grade  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Feb 26, 2017 - Sun
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Community Use 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM RBA 7/8TH GRADE BOYS  
Feb 27, 2017 - Mon
JWMS 3:25 PM - 4:30 PM Open Mats for Wrestling - Middle School & High School   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Middle School Sports Practices   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM JWMS Drama Practice   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM NVCI training   James Willams Middle School
District 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Yoga  
MS Basketball - Girls 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Girls - 8th A - Basketball Merrill James Williams Middle School
MS Basketball - Girls 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM Girls - 7th B - Basketball Merrill Central Intermediate School
MS Basketball - Girls 5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Girls - 7th A - Basketball Merrill Central Intermediate School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 6:59 PM RBA 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Nicolet Male Chorus Practice  
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM RBA 7TH GRADE BOYS  
Feb 28, 2017 - Tue
JWMS 3:25 PM - 4:30 PM Open Mats for Wrestling - Middle School & High School   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM JWMS Drama Practice   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM NVCI training   James Willams Middle School
MS Basketball - Girls 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Girls - 7th B - Basketball P.J. Jacobs J.H. Central Intermediate School
MS Basketball - Girls 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Girls - 7th A - Basketball P.J. Jacobs J.H. James Williams Middle School
MS Basketball - Girls 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM Girls - 8th B - Basketball P.J. Jacobs J.H. James Williams Middle School
MS Basketball - Girls 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Girls - 8th A - Basketball P.J. Jacobs J.H. James Williams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Choraliers Practice  
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM RBA 7th Boys Practice  
Mar 1, 2017 - Wed
JWMS 3:25 PM - 4:30 PM Open Mats for Wrestling - Middle School & High School   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM NVCI training   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM RBA 7/8TH GRADE BOYS  
Mar 2, 2017 - Thu
JWMS 3:25 PM - 4:30 PM Open Mats for Wrestling - Middle School & High School   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls on the Run of the Northwoods  
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM RBA 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM JWMS Drama Practice   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM NVCI training   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM RBA 8th grade girls basketball  
Mar 3, 2017 - Fri
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM James Williams Middle School 8th Grade at Fort Wilderness   Fort Wilderness
James Williams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Mar 4, 2017 - Sat
Community Use 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM RBA Boys - 5th Grade  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Mar 5, 2017 - Sun
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Community Use 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM RBA 7/8TH GRADE BOYS  
Mar 6, 2017 - Mon
District 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM 4K Registration   Crescent Elementary School
Community Use 3:25 PM - 4:10 PM Rhinelander LEO Club Meeting   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:25 PM - 4:30 PM Open Mats for Wrestling - Middle School & High School   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM JWMS Drama Practice   James Willams Middle School
District 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Yoga  
District 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM 4K Registration   Crescent Elementary School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Community Use 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Nicolet Male Chorus Practice  
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM RBA 7TH GRADE BOYS  
Mar 7, 2017 - Tue
JWMS 3:25 PM - 4:30 PM Open Mats for Wrestling - Middle School & High School   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls on the Run of the Northwoods  
JWMS 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM JWMS Drama Practice   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Track Informational Meeting - commons   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Choraliers Practice  
Mar 8, 2017 - Wed
JWMS 3:25 PM - 4:30 PM Open Mats for Wrestling - Middle School & High School   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM RBA 7/8TH GRADE BOYS  
Mar 9, 2017 - Thu
JWMS 7:25 AM - 9:00 PM Drama Performance   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM James Williams Middle School PAC Meeting   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:25 PM - 4:30 PM Open Mats for Wrestling - Middle School & High School   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls on the Run of the Northwoods  
Community Use 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM RBA 8th grade girls basketball  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Mar 10, 2017 - Fri
JWMS 8:15 AM - 1:45 PM James Williams Middle School 7th Grade at Fort Wilderness   Fort Wilderness
James Williams Middle School
JWMS 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM St. Patrick's March Madness Pi Day Party   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Mar 11, 2017 - Sat
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Mar 12, 2017 - Sun
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Mar 13, 2017 - Mon
District   Spring Break  
JWMS 3:25 PM - 4:30 PM Open Mats for Wrestling - Middle School & High School   James Willams Middle School
District 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Yoga  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Community Use 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Nicolet Male Chorus Practice  
Mar 14, 2017 - Tue
District   Spring Break  
JWMS 3:25 PM - 4:30 PM Open Mats for Wrestling - Middle School & High School   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Choraliers Practice  
Mar 15, 2017 - Wed
District   Spring Break  
JWMS 3:25 PM - 4:30 PM Open Mats for Wrestling - Middle School & High School   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Mar 16, 2017 - Thu
District   Spring Break  
JWMS 3:25 PM - 4:30 PM Open Mats for Wrestling - Middle School & High School   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Mar 17, 2017 - Fri
District   Spring Break  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Mar 18, 2017 - Sat
Community Use 8:00 AM - 8:00 AM Soccer Referee Clinic  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Mar 19, 2017 - Sun
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Spring Volleyball  
Mar 20, 2017 - Mon
JWMS 3:25 PM - 4:30 PM Open Mats for Wrestling - Middle School & High School   James Willams Middle School
District 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Yoga  
District 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM 4K Registration   Pelican School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Community Use 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Nicolet Male Chorus Practice  
Mar 21, 2017 - Tue
JWMS 3:25 PM - 4:30 PM Open Mats for Wrestling - Middle School & High School   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls on the Run of the Northwoods  
Community Use 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Little League In Person Sign Up Assistance  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Spring Volleyball  
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Choraliers Practice  
Mar 22, 2017 - Wed
JWMS 3:25 PM - 4:30 PM Open Mats for Wrestling - Middle School & High School   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM NVCI training   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Mar 23, 2017 - Thu
JWMS 3:25 PM - 4:30 PM Open Mats for Wrestling - Middle School & High School   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls on the Run of the Northwoods  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Community Use 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Oneida County Deer Advisory Council Meeting  
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Spring Volleyball  
Mar 24, 2017 - Fri
JWMS 3:30 PM - 12:00 AM Student Council Garage Sale - set up   James Williams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Mar 25, 2017 - Sat
JWMS 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM Student Council Garage Sale   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
Mar 26, 2017 - Sun
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Youth Wrestling Practice  
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Spring Volleyball  
Mar 27, 2017 - Mon
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM High School Golf Practice   James Williams Middle School
District 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Yoga  
JWMS 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM RBA 8th grade girls basketball  
Community Use 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Nicolet Male Chorus Practice  
Mar 28, 2017 - Tue
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls on the Run of the Northwoods  
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM High School Golf Practice   James Williams Middle School
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Spring Volleyball  
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Choraliers Practice  
Mar 29, 2017 - Wed
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM High School Golf Practice   James Williams Middle School
JWMS 3:45 PM - 6:45 PM NVCI training   James Willams Middle School
Mar 30, 2017 - Thu
JWMS 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM High School Golf Practice   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Spring Volleyball  
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Spring Volleyball  
Mar 31, 2017 - Fri
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM High School Golf Practice   James Williams Middle School
Apr 2, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Spring Volleyball  
Apr 3, 2017 - Mon
District   No School for Students  
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM High School Golf Practice   James Williams Middle School
District 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Yoga  
Community Use 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Nicolet Male Chorus Practice  
Apr 4, 2017 - Tue
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls on the Run of the Northwoods  
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM High School Golf Practice   James Williams Middle School
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Spring Volleyball  
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Choraliers Practice  
Apr 5, 2017 - Wed
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM High School Golf Practice   James Williams Middle School
Apr 6, 2017 - Thu
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls on the Run of the Northwoods  
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM High School Golf Practice   James Williams Middle School
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Spring Volleyball  
Apr 7, 2017 - Fri
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM High School Golf Practice   James Williams Middle School
Apr 8, 2017 - Sat
Community Use 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM 5th Grade Boys RBA  
Apr 9, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Spring Volleyball  
Apr 10, 2017 - Mon
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM High School Golf Practice   James Williams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Middle School Track Practice   James Willams Middle School
District 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Yoga  
MS Track - Girls 4:00 PM Middle School - Track Medford Area Antigo High School
Community Use 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM WI DNR Spring Hearings  
Community Use 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Nicolet Male Chorus Practice  
Apr 11, 2017 - Tue
JWMS 8:00 AM - 3:15 PM Forward Exam Testing - James Williams Middle School Students   James Williams Middle School
JWMS 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Special Olympics Boot Camp and Practices   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls on the Run of the Northwoods  
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM High School Golf Practice   James Williams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Middle School Boys Tennis Practice   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Middle School Track Practice   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Spring Volleyball  
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Choraliers Practice  
Apr 12, 2017 - Wed
JWMS 8:00 AM - 3:15 PM Forward Exam Testing - James Williams Middle School Students   James Williams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM High School Golf Practice   James Williams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Middle School Boys Tennis Practice   James Willams Middle School
Apr 13, 2017 - Thu
JWMS 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM James Williams Middle School PAC Meeting   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 8:00 AM - 3:15 PM Forward Exam Testing - James Williams Middle School Students   James Williams Middle School
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls on the Run of the Northwoods  
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM High School Golf Practice   James Williams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Middle School Boys Tennis Practice   James Willams Middle School
Apr 14, 2017 - Fri
District   No School - Holiday  
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM High School Golf Practice   James Williams Middle School
Apr 15, 2017 - Sat
Community Use 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM 5th Grade Boys RBA  
Apr 17, 2017 - Mon
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Middle School Boys Tennis Practice   James Willams Middle School
District 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Yoga  
MS Track - Girls 4:15 PM Middle School - Track John Muir, DC Everest JH/MS Mike Webster Field
Community Use 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Nicolet Male Chorus Practice  
Apr 18, 2017 - Tue
JWMS 8:00 AM - 3:15 PM Forward Exam Testing - James Williams Middle School Students   James Williams Middle School
JWMS 8:00 AM - 8:30 AM Marshall Mentoring Program   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Special Olympics Track & Field Practice   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Special Olympics Track & Field Practice   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls on the Run of the Northwoods  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM Oneida County Deer Advisory Council Meeting #2  
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Spring Volleyball  
Community Use 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Choraliers Practice  
Apr 19, 2017 - Wed
JWMS 8:00 AM - 3:15 PM Forward Exam Testing - James Williams Middle School Students   James Williams Middle School
District 3:15 PM - 11:00 PM Prom Setup  
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Middle School Boys Tennis Practice   James Willams Middle School
Apr 20, 2017 - Thu
JWMS 8:00 AM - 3:15 PM Forward Exam Testing - James Williams Middle School Students   James Williams Middle School
District 3:15 PM - 11:00 PM Prom Setup  
JWMS 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Special Olympics Track & Field Practice   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls on the Run of the Northwoods  
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Spring Volleyball  
Apr 21, 2017 - Fri
JWMS 8:00 AM - 3:15 PM Forward Exam Testing - James Williams Middle School Students   James Williams Middle School
District 3:15 PM - 11:00 PM Prom Setup  
JWMS 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM James Williams Middle School Talent Show   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Middle School Boys Tennis Practice   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM 5th RBA Boys  
Community Use 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM RBA boys practice  
Apr 23, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Spring Volleyball  
Apr 24, 2017 - Mon
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Middle School Boys Tennis Practice   James Willams Middle School
District 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Yoga  
MS Tennis 4:15 PM Boys - Middle School - Tennis St. Peter MS James Williams Middle School
Community Use 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Nicolet Male Chorus Practice  
Apr 25, 2017 - Tue
JWMS 8:00 AM - 3:15 PM Forward Exam Testing - James Williams Middle School Students   James Williams Middle School
JWMS 8:00 AM - 8:30 AM Marshall Mentoring Program   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 7th Grade CAVOC field trip   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
JWMS 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Special Olympics Track & Field Practice   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls on the Run of the Northwoods  
MS Track - Girls 4:00 PM Middle School - Track Mosinee, P.J. Jacobs J.H. Horace Mann Middle School
MS Tennis 4:15 PM Boys - Middle School - Tennis Antigo James Williams Middle School
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Spring Volleyball  
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Choraliers Practice  
Apr 26, 2017 - Wed
JWMS 8:00 AM - 3:15 PM Forward Exam Testing - James Williams Middle School Students   James Williams Middle School
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 7th Grade CAVOC field trip   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Middle School Boys Tennis Practice   James Willams Middle School
Apr 27, 2017 - Thu
JWMS 8:00 AM - 3:15 PM Forward Exam Testing - James Williams Middle School Students   James Williams Middle School
JWMS 8:00 AM - 8:30 AM Marshall Mentoring Program   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 7th Grade CAVOC field trip   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
JWMS 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Special Olympics Boot Camp and Practices   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Special Olympics Track & Field Practice   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls on the Run of the Northwoods  
MS Track - Girls 4:15 PM Middle School - Track Mosinee, Tomahawk MS, Horace Mann Middle Mike Webster Field
MS Tennis 4:15 PM Boys - Middle School - Tennis Wis. Rapids JH/MS Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School
Apr 28, 2017 - Fri
JWMS 8:00 AM - 3:15 PM Forward Exam Testing - James Williams Middle School Students   James Williams Middle School
JWMS 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Jazz Band Performance   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Middle School Boys Tennis Practice   James Willams Middle School
Apr 30, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Spring Volleyball  
May 1, 2017 - Mon
Community Use 3:25 PM - 4:10 PM Rhinelander LEO Club meeting   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Middle School Boys Tennis Practice   James Willams Middle School
District 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Yoga  
Community Use 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Nicolet Male Chorus Practice  
May 2, 2017 - Tue
JWMS 8:00 AM - 8:30 AM Marshall Mentoring Program   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 8th grade CAVOC field trip   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
JWMS 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Special Olympics Track & Field Practice   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls on the Run of the Northwoods  
MS Tennis 4:15 PM Boys - Middle School - Tennis Marshfield Middle James Williams Middle School
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Spring Volleyball  
Community Use 6:15 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Choraliers Practice  
May 3, 2017 - Wed
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 8th grade CAVOC field trip   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Middle School Boys Tennis Practice   James Willams Middle School
May 4, 2017 - Thu
JWMS 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM Meteorologist Geoff Weller Weather Presentation   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 8th grade CAVOC field trip   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
JWMS 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Special Olympics Track & Field Practice   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls on the Run of the Northwoods  
MS Tennis 4:15 PM Boys - Middle School - Tennis P.J. Jacobs J.H. James Williams Middle School
MS Track - Girls 4:15 PM Middle School - Track Merrill, Antigo Tomahawk High School
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Spring Volleyball  
May 5, 2017 - Fri
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Middle School Boys Tennis Practice   James Willams Middle School
May 6, 2017 - Sat
JWMS 6:00 AM - 6:00 PM GNW Volleyball League  
May 7, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Spring Volleyball  
May 8, 2017 - Mon
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Middle School Boys Tennis Practice   James Willams Middle School
District 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Yoga  
Community Use 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Nicolet Male Chorus Practice  
JWMS 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM James Williams Middle School Music Information Night   James Williams Middle School
May 9, 2017 - Tue
JWMS 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Special Olympics Track & Field Practice   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls on the Run of the Northwoods  
MS Track - Girls 4:00 PM Middle School - Track Antigo, Medford Area, Tomahawk MS Mosinee High School
MS Tennis 4:15 PM Boys - Middle School - Tennis P.J. Jacobs J.H. Ben Franklin Junior High School
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Spring Volleyball  
JWMS 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM James Williams Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Spring Concert   James Williams Middle School
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Choraliers Practice  
May 10, 2017 - Wed
JWMS 7:00 AM - 10:30 AM 3 K Run & Bike/Walk to School Day   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 2:20 PM - 3:10 PM Tug of War   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Middle School Boys Tennis Practice   James Willams Middle School
May 11, 2017 - Thu
JWMS 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM James Williams Middle School PAC Meeting   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 8:00 AM - 8:30 AM Marshall Mentoring Program   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Special Olympics Track & Field Practice   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls on the Run of the Northwoods  
District 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 4K Transition Night   Crescent School Gymnasium
MS Track - Girls 4:00 PM Middle School - Track Medford Area Antigo High School
MS Tennis 4:15 PM Boys - Middle School - Tennis Antigo Antigo High School
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Spring Volleyball  
May 12, 2017 - Fri
JWMS 11:05 AM - 11:50 AM 6th Grade Parent/Family Lunch   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Middle School Boys Tennis Practice   James Willams Middle School
May 14, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Spring Volleyball  
May 15, 2017 - Mon
JWMS 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Transition Day   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Middle School Boys Tennis Practice   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:45 PM - 6:00 PM Rhinelander High School Dance Team Practice   James Willams Middle School
District 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Yoga  
Community Use 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Nicolet Male Chorus Practice  
May 16, 2017 - Tue
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls on the Run of the Northwoods  
JWMS 3:45 PM - 6:00 PM Rhinelander High School Dance Team Practice   James Willams Middle School
MS Tennis 4:15 PM Boys - Middle School - Tennis St. Peter MS Stevens Point WI
Goerke
JWMS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Spring Volleyball  
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Choraliers Practice  
May 17, 2017 - Wed
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Middle School Boys Tennis Practice   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Annual Parent/Athlete Meeting for 7-9 Grade Football   James Willams Middle School
May 18, 2017 - Thu
Community Use 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls on the Run of the Northwoods  
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Middle School Boys Tennis Practice   James Willams Middle School
MS Track - Girls 3:30 PM Middle School - Track   Mike Webster Field
  Opponent: Merrill, Antigo, Medford Area, Mosinee, John Muir, Marshfield Middle, P.J. Jacobs J.H., Ben Franklin J.H., DC Everest JH/MS, Horace Mann Middle, Wis. Rapids JH/MS
JWMS 3:45 PM - 6:00 PM Rhinelander High School Dance Team Practice   James Willams Middle School
May 19, 2017 - Fri
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Middle School Boys Tennis Practice   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:45 PM - 6:00 PM Rhinelander High School Dance Team Practice   James Willams Middle School
May 20, 2017 - Sat
JWMS 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Rhinelander High School Dance Team Tryout   James Willams Middle School
May 22, 2017 - Mon
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Middle School Boys Tennis Practice   James Willams Middle School
District 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Yoga  
MS Tennis 4:15 PM Boys - Middle School - Tennis Marshfield Middle Boson Tennis Complex - Marshfield High School
Community Use 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Nicolet Male Chorus Practice  
May 23, 2017 - Tue
JWMS 7:30 AM - 9:15 AM Monitoring the Future   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 8:00 AM - 8:30 AM Marshall Mentoring Program   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 6th Grade CAVOC field trip  
JWMS 3:15 PM - 4:00 PM Special Olympics Track & Field (practice for state)   James Willams Middle School
MS Tennis 4:15 PM Boys - Middle School - Tennis Wis. Rapids JH/MS James Williams Middle School
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Choraliers Practice  
May 24, 2017 - Wed
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 6th Grade CAVOC field trip  
MS Track - Girls 3:30 PM Middle School - Track   Mike Webster Field
  Opponent: Merrill, Antigo, Medford Area, Mosinee, John Muir, Marshfield Middle, P.J. Jacobs J.H., Ben Franklin J.H., DC Everest JH/MS, Horace Mann Middle, Wis. Rapids JH/MS
May 25, 2017 - Thu
JWMS 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM End of Season Track Party   James Willams Middle School
May 29, 2017 - Mon
District   No School - Memorial Day  
District 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Yoga  
Community Use 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Nicolet Male Chorus Practice  
May 30, 2017 - Tue
JWMS 3:15 PM - 4:00 PM Special Olympics Track & Field (practice for state)   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nicolet Choraliers Practice  
Jun 2, 2017 - Fri
District   Last Day for Senior Students  
JWMS 8:00 AM - 3:15 PM 6th Grade Reward Fun Day   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 8:15 AM - 12:30 PM 7th Grade Field trip to Rouman Cinema   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM James Williams Middle School 8th Grade Picnic at Fort Wilderness   Fort Wilderness
James Williams Middle School
JWMS 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM James Williams Middle School Spring Formal Dance   James Willams Middle School
Jun 5, 2017 - Mon
JWMS 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM James Williams Middle School Fun Day   James Williams Middle School
Jun 6, 2017 - Tue
District   Last Day for Students  
JWMS 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM James Williams Middle School 8th Grade Awards Ceremony   James Williams Middle School
Jun 7, 2017 - Wed
District   Professional Development for Teachers  
JWMS 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Staff Meeting   James Willams Middle School
Jun 8, 2017 - Thu
District   Professional Development for Teachers - 1/2 Day  
Jun 11, 2017 - Sun
District   Graduation  
Jun 12, 2017 - Mon
District   Summer School  
Jun 13, 2017 - Tue
District   Summer School  
Community Use 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM HCY Benefit Auction  
Jun 14, 2017 - Wed
District   Summer School  
Community Use 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM Boaters Safety  
Jun 15, 2017 - Thu
District   Summer School  
Community Use 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM Boaters Safety  
Jun 16, 2017 - Fri
District   Summer School  
Community Use 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM Boaters Safety  
Jun 19, 2017 - Mon
District   Summer School  
Jun 20, 2017 - Tue
District   Summer School  
Jun 21, 2017 - Wed
District   Summer School  
Jun 22, 2017 - Thu
District   Summer School  
Jun 23, 2017 - Fri
District   Summer School  
Jun 26, 2017 - Mon
District   Summer School  
Community Use 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATV / Snowmobile Safety  
Jun 27, 2017 - Tue
District   Summer School  
Community Use 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATV / Snowmobile Safety  
Jun 28, 2017 - Wed
District   Summer School  
Community Use 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATV / Snowmobile Safety  
Jun 29, 2017 - Thu
District   Summer School  
Community Use 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATV / Snowmobile Safety  
Jun 30, 2017 - Fri
District   Summer School  
Community Use 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM ATV / Snowmobile Safety  
Jul 2, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Jul 3, 2017 - Mon
District   Summer School  
Jul 4, 2017 - Tue
District   No Summer School  
Jul 5, 2017 - Wed
District   Summer School  
Jul 6, 2017 - Thu
District   Summer School  
Jul 7, 2017 - Fri
District   Summer School  
Jul 9, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Jul 10, 2017 - Mon
District   RHS Summer School  
Jul 11, 2017 - Tue
District   RHS Summer School  
Jul 12, 2017 - Wed
District   RHS Summer School  
Jul 13, 2017 - Thu
District   RHS Summer School  
Jul 14, 2017 - Fri
District   RHS Summer School  
Jul 16, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Jul 17, 2017 - Mon
Community Use 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Little Dribblers Basketball Camp  
Jul 18, 2017 - Tue
Community Use 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Little Dribblers Basketball Camp  
Jul 19, 2017 - Wed
Community Use 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Little Dribblers Basketball Camp  
Jul 20, 2017 - Thu
Community Use 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Little Dribblers Basketball Camp  
Jul 23, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Jul 30, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Jul 31, 2017 - Mon
JWMS 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM Hodag Tech Fest Set Up   James Willams Middle School
Aug 1, 2017 - Tue
JWMS 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM Hodag Tech Fest   James Willams Middle School
Aug 2, 2017 - Wed
JWMS 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM Hodag Tech Fest   James Willams Middle School
Aug 3, 2017 - Thu
JWMS 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM Hodag Tech Fest   James Willams Middle School
Aug 6, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Aug 13, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Aug 14, 2017 - Mon
JWMS 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM Start of 7th and 8th Grade Football   James Willams Middle School
Aug 15, 2017 - Tue
JWMS 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Start of 6th, 7th and 8th Grade Girls Swimming   Rhinelander High School
JWMS 6:00 PM - 6:29 PM Parent Meeting for 6th, 7th and 8th Grade Girls Interested in Swimming   Rhinelander High School
Aug 16, 2017 - Wed
JWMS 5:30 PM - 5:45 PM Parent Meeting for 7th and 8th Grade Football Players   James Willams Middle School
Aug 20, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Aug 21, 2017 - Mon
JWMS 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Literacy Workshop   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM First Volleyball practice for 7th and 8th grade students   Rhinelander High School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM First Cross Country Practice for All 6th, 7th and 8th Grade Students   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 5:01 PM - 5:30 PM Parent Meeting for All Cross Country Participants   James Willams Middle School
Aug 23, 2017 - Wed
JWMS 5:00 PM - 5:30 PM Parent Meeting for All Volleyball Players   RHS Gymnasium - Court 3
Aug 24, 2017 - Thu
District   New Teacher Orientation  
Aug 25, 2017 - Fri
District   New Teacher Orientation  
Aug 27, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Aug 28, 2017 - Mon
District   New Teacher Orientation  
JWMS 7:45 AM - 3:30 PM HeartSaver First Aid/CPR/AED   James Williams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Start of 6th, 7th and 8th Grade Boys Soccer   Rhinelander High School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Start of 6th, 7th and 8th Grade Girls Tennis   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 5:01 PM - 6:00 PM Parent Meeting for 6th, 7th and 8th Grade Girls Tennis Players   James Williams Middle School
JWMS 5:31 PM - 6:00 PM Parent Meeting For All Boys Soccer Particpants   Rhinelander High School
Aug 29, 2017 - Tue
District   Teacher Inservice  
JWMS 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM Oneida County Deer Advisory Council Meeting  
Aug 30, 2017 - Wed
District   Teacher Inservice  
Aug 31, 2017 - Thu
District   Teacher Inservice  
JWMS 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Welcome Back & Parent Information Night   James Williams Middle School - All
Sep 1, 2017 - Fri
District   First Day of School  
Sep 3, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Sep 4, 2017 - Mon
District   No School - Labor Day  
Sep 5, 2017 - Tue
MS Football 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys - 7th Grade - Football Northland Pines Rhinelander High School
MS Football 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 8th Grade - Football Northland Pines Rhinelander High School
MS Swimming 5:30 PM Girls - Middle School - Swimming   Rhinelander High School
  Opponent: Merrill, Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), Horace Mann Middle
Sep 7, 2017 - Thu
MS Soccer 4:00 PM Boys - Middle School - Soccer Ben Franklin J.H. Rhinelander High School
MS Cross Country 4:15 PM Middle School - Cross Country   Rhinelander High School
  Opponent: Merrill, Antigo, Northland Pines, Crandon Middle, MHLT, Tomahawk MS, DC Everest JH/MS
MS Tennis 4:15 PM Girls - Middle School - Tennis St. Peter MS PJ Jacobs Junior High
Sep 10, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Sep 11, 2017 - Mon
MS Soccer 4:00 PM Boys - Middle School - Soccer Marshfield Middle UW - Marshfield
Sep 12, 2017 - Tue
MS Tennis 4:15 PM Girls - Middle School - Tennis Marshfield James Williams Middle School
MS Swimming 4:30 PM Girls - Middle School - Swimming Marshfield Middle, DC Everest JH/MS Merrill High School
MS Football 4:30 PM Boys - 7th Grade - Football Lac DU Flambeau Mike Webster Field
MS Football 4:30 PM Boys - 8th Grade - Football Wis. Rapids JH/MS Wisconsin Rapids Junior High School
Sep 14, 2017 - Thu
MS Soccer 4:00 PM Boys - Middle School - Soccer John Muir Rhinelander High School
MS Cross Country 4:15 PM Middle School - Cross Country   Horace Mann Middle School
  Opponent: Merrill, Antigo, Medford Area, John Muir, Marshfield Middle, Ben Franklin J.H., Tomahawk MS, DC Everest JH/MS
Sep 15, 2017 - Fri
MS Tennis 4:15 PM Girls - Middle School - Tennis P.J. Jacobs J.H. Ben Franklin Junior High School
Sep 17, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Sep 18, 2017 - Mon
JWMS 3:30 PM - 7:00 PM NVCI Training   James Willams Middle School
MS Soccer 4:00 PM Boys - Middle School - Soccer Mosinee
  Location: Edgewood Park Complex - 1000 Edgewood Drive - Mosinee
Sep 19, 2017 - Tue
MS Swimming 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Girls - Middle School - Swimming P.J. Jacobs J.H. John Muir Middle School
MS Swimming 4:00 PM Girls - Middle School - Swimming P.J. Jacobs J.H. John Muir Middle School
MS Tennis 4:15 PM Girls - Middle School - Tennis Antigo Antigo High School
MS Football 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys - 7th Grade - Football MHLT MHLT
MS Football 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 8th Grade - Football MHLT MHLT
Sep 21, 2017 - Thu
JWMS 6:00 AM - 11:00 AM Lifetouch Picture Day   James Willams Middle School
MS Soccer 4:00 PM Boys - Middle School - Soccer DC Everest JH/MS DC Everest Junior High School
MS Cross Country 4:15 PM Middle School - Cross Country   Riverview Golf Course
  Opponent: Medford Area, Mosinee, Northland Pines, MHLT, Tomahawk MS
MS Tennis 4:15 PM Girls - Middle School - Tennis Wis. Rapids JH/MS James Williams Middle School
Sep 24, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Sep 25, 2017 - Mon
MS Soccer 4:00 PM Boys - Middle School - Soccer Waupaca Rhinelander High School
Sep 26, 2017 - Tue
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 6TH GRADE CAVOC FIELD TRIP   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
MS Cross Country 4:15 PM Middle School - Cross Country   MARC (Merrill Area Recreation Center)
  Opponent: Antigo, Medford Area, Northland Pines, John Muir, Crandon, Horace Mann Middle
MS Tennis 4:15 PM Girls - Middle School - Tennis St. Peter MS James Williams Middle School
MS Football 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys - 7th Grade - Football Tomahawk MS Tomahawk High School
MS Football 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 8th Grade - Football Tomahawk MS Tomahawk High School
MS Swimming 5:30 PM Girls - Middle School - Swimming Merrill, Wis. Rapids JH/MS Medford High School
Sep 27, 2017 - Wed
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 6TH GRADE CAVOC FIELD TRIP   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
Sep 28, 2017 - Thu
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 6TH GRADE CAVOC FIELD TRIP   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
MS Tennis 4:15 PM Girls - Middle School - Tennis Antigo James Williams Middle School
MS Soccer 4:15 PM Boys - Middle School - Soccer Merrill Rhinelander High School
Sep 29, 2017 - Fri
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 6TH GRADE CAVOC FIELD TRIP (RAIN DATE)   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
Oct 1, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Oct 2, 2017 - Mon
JWMS 3:30 PM - 7:00 PM NVCI Training   James Willams Middle School
MS Soccer 4:00 PM Boys - Middle School - Soccer Horace Mann Middle Rhinelander High School
Oct 3, 2017 - Tue
JWMS 3:30 PM - 7:00 PM NVCI Training   James Willams Middle School
MS Cross Country 4:00 PM Middle School - Cross Country Northland Pines Northland Pines High School
MS Soccer 4:00 PM Boys - Middle School - Soccer Antigo Antigo High School
MS Tennis 4:15 PM Girls - Middle School - Tennis Wis. Rapids JH/MS Wisconsin Rapids Junior High School
MS Football 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys - 7th Grade - Football Antigo Schofield Stadium
MS Football 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 8th Grade - Football Antigo Schofield Stadium
MS Swimming 5:30 PM Girls - Middle School - Swimming DC Everest, P.J. Jacobs J.H., Ben Franklin J.H. Rhinelander High School
Oct 4, 2017 - Wed
JWMS 9:30 AM - 2:30 PM Heavy Metal Tour   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 3:30 PM - 7:00 PM NVCI Training   James Willams Middle School
Oct 5, 2017 - Thu
JWMS 3:30 PM - 7:00 PM NVCI Training   James Willams Middle School
MS Cross Country 4:30 PM Middle School - Cross Country   Tomahawk High School
  Opponent: Medford Area, Northland Pines, John Muir, MHLT, Marathon, Athens Middle, DC Everest JH/MS, Horace Mann Middle
MS Cross Country 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Middle School - Cross Country   Tomahawk High School
  Opponent: Medford Area, Northland Pines, Marathon, Athens, Horace Mann Middle, John Muir Middle, DC Everest JH/MS, MHLT
Oct 8, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Oct 9, 2017 - Mon
JWMS 3:30 PM - 7:00 PM NVCI Training   James Willams Middle School
Oct 10, 2017 - Tue
JWMS 3:30 PM - 7:00 PM NVCI Training   James Willams Middle School
MS Soccer 4:00 PM Boys - Middle School - Soccer Antigo Rhinelander High School
MS Cross Country 4:15 PM Middle School - Cross Country   Horace Mann Middle School
  Opponent: Merrill, Antigo, John Muir, Marshfield Middle, Ben Franklin J.H., DC Everest JH/MS, Wis. Rapids JH/MS
MS Football 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys - 7th Grade - Football Medford Area Rhinelander High School
MS Football 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 8th Grade - Football Medford Area Rhinelander High School
Oct 11, 2017 - Wed
JWMS 3:30 PM - 7:00 PM NVCI Training   James Willams Middle School
Oct 15, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Oct 18, 2017 - Wed
JWMS 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM James Williams Middle School 6th grade Fall Concert (Band & Chorus)  
Oct 19, 2017 - Thu
District 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM Parent/Teacher Conferences  
Oct 20, 2017 - Fri
District   No School for Students  
Oct 22, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Oct 23, 2017 - Mon
District 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM No School for Students - Conferences  
Oct 27, 2017 - Fri
JWMS 6:00 AM - 11:00 AM Lifetouch Picture Re-Take Day   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Student Council Fall Harvest Dance   James Willams Middle School
Oct 29, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Oct 31, 2017 - Tue
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 8th B - Basketball Mosinee Mosinee - Creske Center Gym
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 7th B - Basketball Mosinee Mosinee - Creske Center Gym
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 8th A - Basketball Mosinee Mosinee - Creske Center Gym
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 7th A - Basketball Mosinee Mosinee - Creske Center Gym
Nov 2, 2017 - Thu
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 8th B - Basketball Tomahawk MS James Williams Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 7th B - Basketball Tomahawk MS Central Intermediate School
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 8th A - Basketball Tomahawk MS James Williams Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 7th A - Basketball Tomahawk MS Central Intermediate School
Nov 4, 2017 - Sat
Community Use 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Rhinelander Area Community Band Fall Concert  
Nov 5, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Nov 7, 2017 - Tue
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 8th B - Basketball Horace Mann Middle Horace Mann Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 7th B - Basketball Horace Mann Middle Horace Mann Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 8th A - Basketball Horace Mann Middle Horace Mann Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 7th A - Basketball Horace Mann Middle Horace Mann Middle School
Nov 9, 2017 - Thu
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 8th B - Basketball Antigo Middle James Williams Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 7th B - Basketball Antigo Middle Central Intermediate School
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 8th A - Basketball Antigo James Williams Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 7th A - Basketball Antigo Central Intermediate School
Nov 12, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Nov 13, 2017 - Mon
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Nov 14, 2017 - Tue
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Nov 15, 2017 - Wed
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Nov 16, 2017 - Thu
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 8th B - Basketball Medford Area Middle Medford Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 7th B - Basketball Medford Area Middle Medford Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 8th A - Basketball Medford Area Middle Medford Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 7th A - Basketball Medford Area Middle Medford Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Nov 17, 2017 - Fri
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Community Use 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Show and sell craft show booth marking   James Willams Middle School
Nov 18, 2017 - Sat
Community Use 5:30 AM - 8:29 AM Show and sell craft show set up   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 8:30 AM - 3:00 PM Show & Sell craft show   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 3:01 PM - 4:00 PM Show and sell craft sale vendor take down   James Willams Middle School
Nov 19, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Nov 20, 2017 - Mon
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 8th B - Basketball Merrill Prairie River Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 7th B - Basketball Merrill Prairie River Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 8th A - Basketball Merrill Prairie River Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 7th A - Basketball Merrill Prairie River Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Nov 21, 2017 - Tue
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Nov 22, 2017 - Wed
District   No School - Fall Break  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Nov 23, 2017 - Thu
District   No School - Thanksgiving  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Nov 24, 2017 - Fri
District   No School - Fall Break  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Nov 26, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Nov 27, 2017 - Mon
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Nov 28, 2017 - Tue
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 8th B - Basketball John Muir James Williams Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 7th B - Basketball John Muir Central Intermediate School
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 8th A - Basketball John Muir James Williams Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 7th A - Basketball John Muir Central Intermediate School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Nov 29, 2017 - Wed
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Nov 30, 2017 - Thu
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 8th B - Basketball DC Everest J.H. James Williams Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 7th B - Basketball DC Everest J.H. Central Intermediate School
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 8th A - Basketball DC Everest J.H. James Williams Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 7th A - Basketball DC Everest J.H. Central Intermediate School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
HS Wrestling 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling Crandon Rhinelander High School
Dec 1, 2017 - Fri
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Dec 2, 2017 - Sat
HS Wrestling 9:30 AM - 4:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling Mosinee, Hortonville, Coleman, Freedom, Two Rivers Pulaski High School
HS Wrestling 9:30 PM JV - Wrestling Mosinee, Hortonville, Coleman, Freedom, Two Rivers Pulaski High School
Dec 3, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Dec 4, 2017 - Mon
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Dec 5, 2017 - Tue
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
JWMS 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM James Williams Middle School Holiday Concert (6th, 7th & 8th grade)   James Willams Middle School
Dec 6, 2017 - Wed
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Dec 7, 2017 - Thu
JWMS 8:00 AM - 3:15 PM Dental Sealants   James Williams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
HS Wrestling 6:15 PM JV - Wrestling Marshfield Marshfield High School
HS Wrestling 7:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling Marshfield Marshfield High School
Dec 8, 2017 - Fri
JWMS 8:00 AM - 3:15 PM Dental Sealants   James Williams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Dec 9, 2017 - Sat
HS Wrestling 9:15 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling   Bay Port High School
  Opponent: Hortonville, Green Bay Preble, Appleton North, Ashwaubenon, Green Bay West, Oshkosh West, De Pere, Oconto Falls, Sparta, West De Pere, Pewaukee, Mukwonago, Wrightstown, Denmark, Luxemburg-Casco, East Troy, Escanaba, Franklin, Mishicot, Muskego, Oak Creek,
Dec 10, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Dec 11, 2017 - Mon
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 8th B - Basketball Antigo Antigo Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 7th B - Basketball Antigo Antigo Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 8th A - Basketball Antigo Antigo Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 7th A - Basketball Antigo Antigo Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Dec 12, 2017 - Tue
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 8th B - Basketball Ben Franklin J.H. James Williams Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 7th B - Basketball Ben Franklin J.H. Central Intermediate School
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 8th A - Basketball Ben Franklin J.H. James Williams Middle School
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 7th A - Basketball Ben Franklin J.H. Central Intermediate School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Dec 13, 2017 - Wed
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Dec 14, 2017 - Thu
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 8th B - Basketball P.J. Jacobs J.H. P. J. Jacobs Junior High School
MS - Basketball Boys 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Boys - 7th B - Basketball P.J. Jacobs J.H. P. J. Jacobs Junior High School
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 8th A - Basketball P.J. Jacobs J.H. P. J. Jacobs Junior High School
MS - Basketball Boys 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Boys - 7th A - Basketball P.J. Jacobs J.H. P. J. Jacobs Junior High School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
HS Wrestling 6:00 PM Boys - JV - Wrestling Tomahawk Tomahawk High School
HS Wrestling 6:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling Tomahawk Tomahawk High School
Dec 15, 2017 - Fri
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Dec 16, 2017 - Sat
HS Wrestling 7:30 AM - 8:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling   Fond Du Lac High School
  Opponent: Bay Port, Menomonie High School, Middleton, Menomonee Falls, Sauk Prairie, Manitowoc Lincoln, Mukwonago, North Fond du Lac, Winnebago Lutheran Academy, Freedom, Denmark, Oak Creek, Burlington Area School District, Cedarburg, Hudson, Kewaskum, Lodi, Oconom
Dec 17, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Dec 18, 2017 - Mon
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Dec 19, 2017 - Tue
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Dec 20, 2017 - Wed
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Dec 21, 2017 - Thu
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Dec 22, 2017 - Fri
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Dec 24, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Dec 25, 2017 - Mon
District   No School - Winter Break  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Dec 26, 2017 - Tue
District   No School - Winter Break  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Dec 27, 2017 - Wed
District   No School - Winter Break  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Dec 28, 2017 - Thu
District   No School - Winter Break  
HS Wrestling 8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling   River Falls High School
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School, Phillips, Hayward, Marathon, Oshkosh West, Chequamegon, Regis, Prescott, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Maple Northwestern, Spooner, Aquinas, Arcadia, Baldwin-Woodville, Barron, Bayfield, Blair-Taylor, Bloomer, Boyceville, Bruce, Cadott,
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Dec 29, 2017 - Fri
District   No School - Winter Break  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Dec 31, 2017 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Jan 1, 2018 - Mon
District   No School - Winter Break  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Jan 2, 2018 - Tue
District   No School - Winter Break  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Jan 3, 2018 - Wed
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Jan 4, 2018 - Thu
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
HS Wrestling 6:00 PM Boys - JV - Wrestling Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
HS Wrestling 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling Lakeland Union High School Rhinelander High School
Jan 5, 2018 - Fri
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Jan 7, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Jan 8, 2018 - Mon
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Jan 9, 2018 - Tue
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
HS Wrestling 6:00 PM Boys - JV - Wrestling Mosinee Rhinelander High School
HS Wrestling 6:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling Mosinee Rhinelander High School
Jan 10, 2018 - Wed
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Jan 11, 2018 - Thu
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Jan 12, 2018 - Fri
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Jan 13, 2018 - Sat
HS Wrestling 9:00 AM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling   Stevens Point Area High School
  Opponent: Baraboo, DC Everest, Oshkosh West, Oconto Falls, Kimberly, Prairie du Chien, Manitowoc Lincoln, Hamilton
HS Wrestling 9:00 AM JV - Wrestling   Wausau West High School
  Opponent: Merrill, Antigo, Lakeland Union High School, Medford Area, Mosinee, Tomahawk, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Marshfield, Wausau East, Horace Mann MS, John Muir Middle, Crandon Middle, Marshfield Middle, Elcho, Kaukauna, P.J. Jacobs J.H., Athens, Clintonville, Mos
Jan 14, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Jan 15, 2018 - Mon
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Jan 16, 2018 - Tue
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Jan 17, 2018 - Wed
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Jan 18, 2018 - Thu
MS Basketball - Girls 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Girls - 8th B - Basketball Tomahawk MS James Williams Middle School
MS Basketball - Girls 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Girls - 8th A - Basketball Tomahawk MS James Williams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
HS Wrestling 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Boys - JV - Wrestling Antigo Rhinelander High School
HS Wrestling 6:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling Antigo Rhinelander High School
Jan 19, 2018 - Fri
District   No School for Students  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Jan 21, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Jan 22, 2018 - Mon
District   No School for Students  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Jan 23, 2018 - Tue
MS Basketball - Girls 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Girls - 8th B - Basketball Horace Mann Middle Horace Mann Middle School
MS Basketball - Girls 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Girls - 8th A - Basketball Horace Mann Middle Horace Mann Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
HS Wrestling 6:00 PM Boys - JV - Wrestling Medford Area Medford Area High School
Jan 24, 2018 - Wed
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Jan 25, 2018 - Thu
MS Basketball - Girls 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Girls - 8th B - Basketball Antigo Middle James Williams Middle School
MS Basketball - Girls 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Girls - 8th A - Basketball Antigo Middle James Williams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
HS Wrestling 6:30 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling Medford Area Medford Area High School
Jan 26, 2018 - Fri
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Jan 27, 2018 - Sat
HS Wrestling 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling   Pulaski High School
  Opponent: Hortonville, Kaukauna, Bay Port, New London, Oconto Falls, Peshtigo, Seymour, Coleman, Freedom, Denmark, Elkhorn Area, Luxemburg-Casco, Port Washington, Reedsville
Jan 28, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Jan 29, 2018 - Mon
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Jan 30, 2018 - Tue
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Jan 31, 2018 - Wed
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Feb 1, 2018 - Thu
MS Basketball - Girls 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Girls - 8th B - Basketball Medford Area Middle Medford Middle School
MS Basketball - Girls 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Girls - 8th A - Basketball Medford Area Middle Medford Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Feb 2, 2018 - Fri
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Feb 3, 2018 - Sat
HS Wrestling 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Boys - Varsity - Wrestling Antigo, Medford Area, Mosinee, Tomahawk Lakeland Union High School
Feb 4, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Feb 5, 2018 - Mon
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Feb 6, 2018 - Tue
MS Basketball - Girls 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Girls - 8th B - Basketball Merrill Prairie River Middle School
MS Basketball - Girls 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Girls - 8th A - Basketball Merrill Prairie River Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Feb 7, 2018 - Wed
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Feb 8, 2018 - Thu
MS Basketball - Girls 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Girls - 8th B - Basketball John Muir Middle James Williams Middle School
MS Basketball - Girls 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Girls - 8th A - Basketball John Muir Middle James Williams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Feb 9, 2018 - Fri
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Feb 11, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Feb 12, 2018 - Mon
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Feb 13, 2018 - Tue
MS Basketball - Girls 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Girls - 8th B - Basketball DC Everest J.H. James Williams Middle School
MS Basketball - Girls 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Girls - 8th A - Basketball DC Everest J.H. James Williams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Feb 14, 2018 - Wed
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Feb 15, 2018 - Thu
MS Basketball - Girls 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Girls - 8th B - Basketball Antigo Middle Antigo Middle School
MS Basketball - Girls 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Girls - 8th A - Basketball Antigo Middle Antigo Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Feb 16, 2018 - Fri
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM James Williams Middle School 6th grade Fort Wilderness Fun Day   Fort Wilderness
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Feb 18, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Feb 19, 2018 - Mon
JWMS 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM Book Fair   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Feb 20, 2018 - Tue
JWMS 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM Book Fair   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Feb 21, 2018 - Wed
JWMS 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM Book Fair   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Feb 22, 2018 - Thu
JWMS 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM Book Fair   James Willams Middle School
District 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM Parent/Teacher Conferences  
MS Basketball - Girls 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Girls - 8th B - Basketball Ben Franklin J.H. James Williams Middle School
MS Basketball - Girls 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Girls - 8th A - Basketball Ben Franklin J.H. James Williams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Feb 23, 2018 - Fri
District   No School for Students  
JWMS 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM Book Fair   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Feb 24, 2018 - Sat
JWMS 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM Book Fair   James Willams Middle School
Feb 25, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM Book Fair   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Feb 26, 2018 - Mon
JWMS 7:30 AM - 4:00 PM Book Fair   James Willams Middle School
District 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM No School for Students - Conferences  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Feb 27, 2018 - Tue
MS Basketball - Girls 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Girls - 8th B - Basketball P.J. Jacobs J.H. P. J. Jacobs Junior High School
MS Basketball - Girls 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Girls - 8th A - Basketball P.J. Jacobs J.H. P. J. Jacobs Junior High School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Feb 28, 2018 - Wed
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 1, 2018 - Thu
MS Basketball - Girls 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Girls - 8th B - Basketball Mosinee Middle Mosinee - Creske Center Gym
MS Basketball - Girls 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Girls - 8th A - Basketball Mosinee Middle Mosinee - Creske Center Gym
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 2, 2018 - Fri
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM James Williams Middle School 6th grade Fort Wilderness Fun Day (Make-Up Date)   Fort Wilderness
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 4, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Mar 5, 2018 - Mon
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 6, 2018 - Tue
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 7, 2018 - Wed
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 8, 2018 - Thu
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 9, 2018 - Fri
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 11, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Mar 12, 2018 - Mon
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 13, 2018 - Tue
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 14, 2018 - Wed
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 15, 2018 - Thu
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 16, 2018 - Fri
JWMS 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM St. Patrick's March Madness Pi Day Dance Party   James Willams Middle School
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 18, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Mar 19, 2018 - Mon
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 20, 2018 - Tue
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 21, 2018 - Wed
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 22, 2018 - Thu
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 23, 2018 - Fri
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 25, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Mar 26, 2018 - Mon
District   Spring Break  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 27, 2018 - Tue
District   Spring Break  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 28, 2018 - Wed
District   Spring Break  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 29, 2018 - Thu
District   Spring Break  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Mar 30, 2018 - Fri
District   Spring Break  
Community Use 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Rhinelander Wrestling Club Youth Practice  
Apr 1, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Apr 2, 2018 - Mon
District   Spring Break  
Apr 8, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Apr 15, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Apr 20, 2018 - Fri
JWMS 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM James Williams Middle School Talent Show   James Willams Middle School
Apr 22, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Apr 23, 2018 - Mon
District   No School for Students  
Apr 24, 2018 - Tue
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 7TH GRADE CAVOC FIELD TRIP   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
Apr 25, 2018 - Wed
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 7TH GRADE CAVOC FIELD TRIP   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
Apr 26, 2018 - Thu
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 7TH GRADE CAVOC FIELD TRIP   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
Apr 27, 2018 - Fri
JWMS 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM 8th grade Jazz Band Performance   James Willams Middle School
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 7TH GRADE CAVOC FIELD TRIP (RAIN DATE)   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
Apr 29, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
May 1, 2018 - Tue
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 8TH GRADE CAVOC FIELD TRIP   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
May 2, 2018 - Wed
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 8TH GRADE CAVOC FIELD TRIP   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
May 3, 2018 - Thu
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 8TH GRADE CAVOC FIELD TRIP   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
May 4, 2018 - Fri
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 8TH GRADE CAVOC FIELD TRIP (RAIN DATE)   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
May 6, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
May 7, 2018 - Mon
JWMS 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 6th gr Concert (Band & Chorus) and Music Information Night at James Williams Middle School   James Willams Middle School
May 8, 2018 - Tue
JWMS 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM James Williams Middle School 7th & 8th Grade Spring Concert (Band & Chorus)  
May 13, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
May 20, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
May 22, 2018 - Tue
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 6TH GRADE CAVOC FIELD TRIP   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
May 23, 2018 - Wed
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 6TH GRADE CAVOC FIELD TRIP   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
May 24, 2018 - Thu
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 6TH GRADE CAVOC FIELD TRIP   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
May 25, 2018 - Fri
JWMS 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 6TH GRADE CAVOC FIELD TRIP (RAIN DATE)   Cedric A. Vig Outdoor Classroom (CAVOC)
May 27, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
May 28, 2018 - Mon
District   No School - Memorial Day  
Jun 1, 2018 - Fri
District   Last Day for Seniors  
JWMS 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM James Williams Middle School Semi-Formal Spring Dance   James Willams Middle School
Jun 3, 2018 - Sun
District   Graduation - Class of 2018  
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Jun 7, 2018 - Thu
District   Last Day for Students  
JWMS 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM James Williams Middle School 8th Grade Awards Ceremony   James Willams Middle School
Jun 8, 2018 - Fri
District   Last Day for Teachers  
Jun 10, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Jun 11, 2018 - Mon
District   Summer School  
Jun 12, 2018 - Tue
District   Summer School  
Jun 13, 2018 - Wed
District   Summer School  
Jun 14, 2018 - Thu
District   Summer School  
Jun 15, 2018 - Fri
District   Summer School  
Jun 17, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Jun 18, 2018 - Mon
District   Summer School  
Jun 19, 2018 - Tue
District   Summer School  
Jun 20, 2018 - Wed
District   Summer School  
Jun 21, 2018 - Thu
District   Summer School  
Jun 22, 2018 - Fri
District   Summer School  
Jun 24, 2018 - Sun
JWMS 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rhinelander Bible Church  
Jun 25, 2018 - Mon
District   Summer School  
Jun 26, 2018 - Tue
District   Summer School  
Jun 27, 2018 - Wed
District   Summer School  
Jun 28, 2018 - Thu
District   Summer School  
Jun 29, 2018 - Fri
District   Summer School  
Jul 2, 2018 - Mon
District   Summer School  
Jul 3, 2018 - Tue
District   Summer School  
Jul 4, 2018 - Wed
District   No Summer School  
Jul 5, 2018 - Thu
District   Summer School  
Jul 6, 2018 - Fri
District   Summer School